This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Piemanmoo/Arthur Dowland: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Piemanmoo
templates
imported>Piemanmoo
updating
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| name = Arthur Dowland
| name = Arthur Dowland
| sortname = Dowland, Arthur
| sortname = Dowland, Arthur
| image = Post it arthur.jpg
| image = Eden's driver.JPG
| caption =
| caption =
| portrayer =
| portrayer =
Line 13: Line 13:
| gender = male
| gender = male
| born =
| born =
| died =
| died = Unknown
| home = Phoenix, AZ
| home = Phoenix, AZ
| residence =
| residence =
| occupation =
| occupation = Mechanic
| significant other =
| significant other =
| parent =
| parent =
Line 24: Line 24:
| spoiler =
| spoiler =
}}
}}
'''Arthur Dowland''' is a recruit of [[Pinehearst Company]] and gathers information on persons of interest. He is an evolved human with the power of [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|Corrosion]].
'''Arthur Dowland''' was a recruit of [[Pinehearst Company]] who gathered information on persons of interest. He was an evolved human with the ability to [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|corrode metal]].


==Character History==
==Character History==
===[[Graphic Novel:{{currentgn}}|Graphic Novel:Ashes to Ashes]]===
===[[Graphic Novel:{{currentgn}}|Graphic Novel:Ashes to Ashes]]===


Arthur is working in his garage when Daphne appears to offer him a position. He expressed his uneasyness, but Daphe leaves him with a buisness card in his hand. That night, looking between the wrench in one hand and the Pinehearst card in the other, he contemplates which path would give him meaning. He soon chooses the invitation, using his ability to rust the wrench, which breaks in dust upon hitting the ground.
Arthur is working in his garage when [[Daphne]] appears to offer him a position. He expresses his uneasiness, but Dapnhe [[super speed|leaves]] him with a buisness card in his hand. That night, looking between the wrench in one hand and the [[Pinehearst]] card in the other, he contemplates which path would give him meaning. He soon chooses the invitation, using his ability to rust the wrench, which breaks in dust upon hitting the ground.


[[Image:AT diagram Arthur D.jpg|thumb|right]]
[[Image:AT diagram Arthur D.jpg|thumb|right]]
==[[Heroes Evolutions]]==
* Arthur's name appears on [[NBC]]'s [[interactive map]].
* In an [[survival messages|event message]] on [[Heroes: Survival]], Arthur is listed among those who were [[The Watcher's victims|lost]] in the battle against [[The Watcher]].


==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|Abilities]]==
==[[Evolved Human]] [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|Abilities]]==
Arthur has the [[ability]] to [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|rapidly corrode metal]], causing it to rust and disintegrate.
Arthur hads the [[ability]] to [[User:Piemanmoo/Corrosion|rapidly corrode metal]], causing it to rust and disintegrate.


According to his [[assignment tracker]] profile, Arthur's control index is 70%. His data analysis shows his biological level at 30, cerebral at 15, elemental at 90, and temporal/spatial at 25.[[image:cranial imaging Flint.jpg|thumb|left|Cranial imaging]]<br clear=all>
According to his [[assignment tracker]] profile, Arthur's control index is 70%. His data analysis shows his biological level at 30, cerebral at 15, elemental at 90, and temporal/spatial at 25.[[image:cranial imaging Flint.jpg|thumb|left|Cranial imaging]]<br clear=all>
Line 41: Line 44:
* {{seealsodisambig|name=Arthur}}
* {{seealsodisambig|name=Arthur}}


<br clear="all">
{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent;"
|-
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Pinehearst card.jpg|110px]]
| colspan="2" | {{#ifeq: {{SUBPAGENAME}} | List of articles related to the Pinehearst Company| '''Related Articles:''' | {{#ifeq: {{SUBPAGENAME}} | Pinehearst Operations | The following articles are | '''{{SUBPAGENAME}}''' is part of a [[List of articles related to the Pinehearst Company|series of articles]] }} related to the '''[[Pinehearst Company]]:''' }}
|style="text-align: right; font-size: x-small;" class="plainlinks"|[{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:Pinehearst&action=edit edit]
|-
|<small>
''People'':
[[Claire Bennet (exposed future)|Future Claire Bennet]] &middot;
[[Elle Bishop]] &middot;
[[User:Piemanmoo/Arthur Dowland|Arthur Dowland]] &middot;
[[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] &middot;
[[The Haitian (exposed future)|Future Haitian]] &middot;
[[Carla Klaus]] &middot;
[[Knox]] (see also [[Knox (exposed future)|Future Knox]]) &middot;
[[Dr. Livitz]] &middot;
[[Ando Masahashi (exposed future)|Future Ando Masahashi]] &middot;
[[Samir Mellouk]] &middot;
[[Daphne Millbrook]] (see also [[Daphne Millbrook (exposed future)|Future Daphne]]) &middot;
[[Hiro Nakamura]] &middot;
[[Maury Parkman]] &middot;
[[Arthur Petrelli]] &middot;
[[Nathan Petrelli]] &middot;
[[Tracy Strauss]] &middot;
[[Mohinder Suresh]] &middot;
[[Sylar]] &middot;
[[Aaron Taylor]] &middot;
[[Priscilla Van Cleef]]

<!-- ''Places, Organizations, Events, & Items'': -->''Other'':
[[Pinehearst Company]] &middot;
[[Pinehearst Headquarters]] &middot;
[[Pinehearst's files]] &middot;
[[pinehearstresearch.com]] &middot;
[[Genetic modification formula|The Formula]] &middot;
[[Catalyst]] &middot;
[[Arthur's soldiers]]
|}{{blurbclose}}


<br clear="all">
<br clear="all">
Line 95: Line 58:
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff;"|
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff;"|
{{nbl|User:Piemanmoo/Arthur Dowland|Arthur Dowland}} •
''{{nbl|User:Piemanmoo/Arthur Dowland|Arthur Dowland}}''
{{nbl|Florist}} •
{{nbl|Florist}} •
{{nbl|Funeral guest (I)}} •
{{nbl|Funeral guest (I)}} •

Latest revision as of 03:53, 4 February 2010

Arthur Dowland
In-story stats
Known ability Corrosion
Gender
Home Phoenix, AZ
Occupation Mechanic

Arthur Dowland was a recruit of Pinehearst Company who gathered information on persons of interest. He was an evolved human with the ability to corrode metal.

Character History

Graphic Novel:Ashes to Ashes

Arthur is working in his garage when Daphne appears to offer him a position. He expresses his uneasiness, but Dapnhe leaves him with a buisness card in his hand. That night, looking between the wrench in one hand and the Pinehearst card in the other, he contemplates which path would give him meaning. He soon chooses the invitation, using his ability to rust the wrench, which breaks in dust upon hitting the ground.

Heroes Evolutions

Evolved Human Abilities

Arthur hads the ability to rapidly corrode metal, causing it to rust and disintegrate.

According to his assignment tracker profile, Arthur's control index is 70%. His data analysis shows his biological level at 30, cerebral at 15, elemental at 90, and temporal/spatial at 25.

Cranial imaging


See Also



Daphne-Related Graphic Novel Characters edit

Arthur DowlandFloristFuneral guest (I)Funeral guest (II)Yoji HayataHomeless man (I)Homeless man (II)Louvre touristSamir MelloukMrs. MillbrookParis hotel employeeParis merchantParis womanShipping yard guard

See Also: Our Lady of Blessed AccelerationThe Caged BirdAshes to AshesGraphic Novel IssuesGraphic Novel CharactersOther Characters