This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Abilities by Dr. Suresh's category/Physical: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
imported>MiamiVolts
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to morph a person's physical appearance.
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to morph a person's physical appearance.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|text=Enhanced<br>hearing}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Auras.png|link=Aura absorption|text=Aura<br />absorption}}
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to absorb a person's aura, causing that person's physical death.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning|text=Cloning|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} For both Evan and Julien, this ability allows the user to clone himself, a physical object.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|text=Enhanced<br />hearing}}
| {{plus}} Hearing is a sense associated with a physical body part (the ear).
| {{plus}} Hearing is a sense associated with a physical body part (the ear).
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Walk on walls.JPG|link=Enhanced speed|text=Enhanced speed}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Enhanced speed.jpg|link=Enhanced speed|text=Enhanced speed}}
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to do physical actions faster.
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to do physical actions faster.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Super strength|text=Super<br>strength}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Enhanced strength|text=Enhanced<br />strength}}
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to exert greater force to perform physical actions.
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to exert greater force to perform physical actions.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=powers_nathan_takeoff.jpg|link=Flight|text=Flight|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=powers_nathan_takeoff.jpg|link=Flight|text=Flight|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to move freely through one's physical environment.
| {{plus}} This ability enables the user to move freely through one's physical environment.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing|text=Healing|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers linderman 2.jpg|link=Healing|text=Healing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} This ability allows the user to enhance healing for his/her own or someone else's physical body.
| {{plus}} This ability allows the user to enhance healing for his/her own or someone else's physical body.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Mohinder climbs a wall.jpg|link=Mohinder's ability|text=Mohinder's ability|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} This ability causes multiple physical changes, including enhancing the user's senses and strength, and enabling bug-like wall climbing and partial molting of the user's skin.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_claire.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_claire.jpg|link=Rapid cell regeneration|text=Rapid cell regeneration}}
| {{plus}} This ability is an enhancement the user's physical body's ability to heal itself.
| {{plus}} This ability is an enhancement the user's physical body's ability to heal itself.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Replication.jpg|link=Replication|text=Replication|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} This ability appears to allow the user to replicate any physical object.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:25, 4 October 2008

Enhanced human capabilities (physical)

Abilities Arguments
+ This ability is limited to mimicking physical actions only.
+ This ability enables the user to morph a person's physical appearance.
+ This ability enables the user to absorb a person's aura, causing that person's physical death.
+ For both Evan and Julien, this ability allows the user to clone himself, a physical object.
+ Hearing is a sense associated with a physical body part (the ear).
+ This ability enables the user to do physical actions faster.
+ This ability enables the user to exert greater force to perform physical actions.
+ This ability enables the user to move freely through one's physical environment.
+ This ability allows the user to enhance healing for his/her own or someone else's physical body.
+ This ability causes multiple physical changes, including enhancing the user's senses and strength, and enabling bug-like wall climbing and partial molting of the user's skin.
+ This ability is an enhancement the user's physical body's ability to heal itself.