This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Abilities by data analysis/Elemental: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Friskymuffin
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update freezing image
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{plus}} Enables user to absorb and release electricity.
|{{plus}} Enables user to absorb and release electricity.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Blue hands.JPG|link=Electromagnetism|text=Electromagnetism}}
|{{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_elle_zaps_peter_yet_again_1.jpg|link=Electric manipulation|text=Electric manipulation|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.'''
|{{plus}} Enables the user to generate and release electricity.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers sylar frozen sword.jpg|link=Freezing|text=Freezing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Tracy tries to save Micah(2).JPG|link=Freezing|text=Freezing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
|{{plus}} Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity|text=Induced<br />radioactivity}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers ted cabin.jpg|link=Induced radioactivity|text=Induced<br />radioactivity}}
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.'''
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.'''
|-
|{{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_elle_zaps_peter_yet_again_1.jpg|link=Lightning|text=Lightning|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Enables user to generate and release electrical energy.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism|text=Magnetism|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers Magnetism.JPG|link=Magnetism|text=Magnetism|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}

Latest revision as of 19:54, 29 March 2009

Elemental: Interactions with energy/the elements

Abilities Arguments
+ Enables the user to emit plasma energy from the user's forearms and hands.
+ Enables user to absorb and release electricity.
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.
+ Enables user to remove kinetic energy from molecules, thus lowering the temperature of objects.
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the elemental category.
+ Enables the user to generate and control fire.
+ Removes water from the target.
+ Causes the rate of plant growth to accelerate.