This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Serious looking woman: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
electricity was not hers, and Bob mentioned Elle's mother as dead when she was a child
imported>PJDEP
argument is ridiculous
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=<!--LAST NAME, FIRST NAME-->|name=<!--optional override of PAGENAME-->}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Serious looking woman}}
|-
|-
| The SLW has the ability of [[electrical absorption]]. || She managed to survive [[Edward]]'s electric attack on her. || {{plus}} [[Benjamin Franklin]] had a key on his famous kite experiment, similar to the one SLW carries.<br />
| The SLW has the ability of [[electrical absorption]]. || She managed to survive [[Edward]]'s electric attack on her. || {{plus}} [[Benjamin Franklin]] had a key on his famous kite experiment, similar to the one SLW carries.<br />
Line 5: Line 5:
{{minus}} She was working with [[Elisa]], an evolved human. This would break the "one of us, one of them" policy.<br />
{{minus}} She was working with [[Elisa]], an evolved human. This would break the "one of us, one of them" policy.<br />
:{{plus}} Elisa and SLW don't work for Primatech.<br />
:{{plus}} Elisa and SLW don't work for Primatech.<br />
|-
| The SLW's name is Barbara. || None. || {{plus}} She looks like a Barbara.<br />
:{{minus}} She's visibly older than Barbara.<br />
:{{minus}} If she was Barbara, she'd be played by Ali Larter.<br />
{{minus}} It was stated in interviews that there are no plans to introduce Barbara.<br />
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 04:53, 1 March 2010

Main Article Theories about Serious looking woman Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Serious looking woman.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
The SLW has the ability of electrical absorption. She managed to survive Edward's electric attack on her. + Benjamin Franklin had a key on his famous kite experiment, similar to the one SLW carries.

- The key could have been what saved her, not an ability.
- She was working with Elisa, an evolved human. This would break the "one of us, one of them" policy.

+ Elisa and SLW don't work for Primatech.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelSerious looking woman