This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
victor anderson, rebecca rosenthal
imported>LIMAFOX76
m Adding FR link
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Dena Allen|text=Dena<br />Allen<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Dena Allen|text=Dena<br />Allen<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendi Allison.jpg|link=Wendi Allison|text=Wendi<br />Allison<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ross Anderson.jpg|link=Ross Anderson|text=Ross<br>Anderson<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Victor Anderson.jpg|link=Victor Anderson|text=Victor<br>Anderson<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Victor Anderson.jpg|link=Victor Anderson|text=Victor<br>Anderson<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
Line 10: Line 10:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Manon Dave.jpg|link=Manon Dave|text=Manon<br />Dave<br />(Composer)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Raymond Consing.jpg|link=Raymond Consing|text=Raymond<br>Consing<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Diane Crooke.jpeg|link=Diane Crooke|text=Diane<br />Crooke<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Maggie Ellis.jpg|link=Maggie Ellis|text=Maggie<br />Ellis<br />(Set<br />Costumer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ron Franco.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christina Haberkern.jpg|link=Christina Haberkern|text=Christina<br />Haberkern<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Bruce Hill.jpg|link=Bruce Hill|text=Bruce<br />Hill<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christopher Isenegger.jpg|link=Christopher Isenegger|text=Christopher<br />Isenegger<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Lori Madrigal.jpg|link=Lori Madrigal|text=Lori<br />Madrigal<br />(Makeup<br />Dept.&nbsp;Head)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Anthony Miner.jpg|link=Anthony Miner|text=Anthony<br />Miner<br />(Key&nbsp;Hair<br />Stylist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Newby.jpg|link=John Newby|text=John<br />Newby<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Edward Pei.jpg|link=Edward Pei|text=Edward<br />Pei<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Steven Parke.jpg|link=Steven Parke|text=Steven<br />Parke<br />(Soundtrack<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Michael Perfitt.jpg|link=Michael Perfitt|text=Michael<br />Perfitt<br />(Music<br />Engineer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Kristen Ridgway.jpg|link=Kristen Ridgway|text=Kristen<br>Ridgway<br>(Art<br>Department)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target5-9.jpg|link=Bob Ross|text=Bob<br>Ross<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alicen Catron Schneider.jpg|link=Alicen Catron Schneider|text=Alicen<br />Schneider<br />(Music<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Burk Sauls.jpg|link=Burk Sauls|text=Burk<br />Sauls<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Crista Schneider|text=Crista<br>Schneider<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Shenkar.jpg|link=Shenkar|text=Shenkar<br />(Vocalist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Alun Vick|text=Alun<br>Vick<br />(Construction<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Paul Walton.jpg|link=Paul Walton|text=Paul<br>Walton<br />(Paint<br>Foreman)}}
|-
|-
|}
{|width=30%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendy_and_lisa.jpg|link=Wendy and Lisa|text=Wendy<br />&amp;<br />Lisa<br />(Music)}}
|}
|}
{{PortalCrewNav}}
{{PortalCrewNav}}
Line 48: Line 62:
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
[[Category:Portals]]</noinclude>
[[Category:Portals]]
[[fr:Heroes Wiki:Portail du département artistique]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 11:05, 29 May 2015


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories