This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
paul walton
imported>LIMAFOX76
m Adding FR link
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christina Haberkern.jpg|link=Christina Haberkern|text=Christina<br />Haberkern<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Bruce Hill.jpg|link=Bruce Hill|text=Bruce<br />Hill<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christopher Isenegger.jpg|link=Christopher Isenegger|text=Christopher<br />Isenegger<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Newby.jpg|link=John Newby|text=John<br />Newby<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Edward Pei.jpg|link=Edward Pei|text=Edward<br />Pei<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 50:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
|-
|-
|}
{| width=60%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Alun Vick|text=Alun<br>Vick<br />(Construction<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Paul Walton.jpg|link=Paul Walton|text=Paul<br>Walton<br />(Paint<br>Foreman)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Paul Walton.jpg|link=Paul Walton|text=Paul<br>Walton<br />(Paint<br>Foreman)}}
|-
|}
|}
{{PortalCrewNav}}
{{PortalCrewNav}}
Line 56: Line 62:
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
[[Category:Portals]]</noinclude>
[[Category:Portals]]
[[fr:Heroes Wiki:Portail du département artistique]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 11:05, 29 May 2015


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories