This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
haberkern
imported>LIMAFOX76
m Adding FR link
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christina Haberkern.jpg|link=Christina Haberkern|text=Christina<br />Haberkern<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christina Haberkern.jpg|link=Christina Haberkern|text=Christina<br />Haberkern<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Bruce Hill.jpg|link=Bruce Hill|text=Bruce<br />Hill<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christopher Isenegger.jpg|link=Christopher Isenegger|text=Christopher<br />Isenegger<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Christopher Isenegger.jpg|link=Christopher Isenegger|text=Christopher<br />Isenegger<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Newby.jpg|link=John Newby|text=John<br />Newby<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Edward Pei.jpg|link=Edward Pei|text=Edward<br />Pei<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Kristen Ridgway.jpg|link=Kristen Ridgway|text=Kristen<br>Ridgway<br>(Art<br>Department)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Kristen Ridgway.jpg|link=Kristen Ridgway|text=Kristen<br>Ridgway<br>(Art<br>Department)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target5-9.jpg|link=Bob Ross|text=Bob<br>Ross<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target5-9.jpg|link=Bob Ross|text=Bob<br>Ross<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Burk Sauls.jpg|link=Burk Sauls|text=Burk<br />Sauls<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Burk Sauls.jpg|link=Burk Sauls|text=Burk<br />Sauls<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Crista Schneider|text=Crista<br>Schneider<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Crista Schneider|text=Crista<br>Schneider<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Alun Vick|text=Alun<br>Vick<br />(Construction<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Alun Vick|text=Alun<br>Vick<br />(Construction<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
|-
|}
{| width=30%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Paul Walton.jpg|link=Paul Walton|text=Paul<br>Walton<br />(Paint<br>Foreman)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Paul Walton.jpg|link=Paul Walton|text=Paul<br>Walton<br />(Paint<br>Foreman)}}
Line 61: Line 62:
<noinclude>
<noinclude>
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
{{backproduction|parent=Portal:Crew|text=Crew}}
[[Category:Portals]]</noinclude>
[[Category:Portals]]
[[fr:Heroes Wiki:Portail du département artistique]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 11:05, 29 May 2015


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories