This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
add cesar lemus
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
remove hair, makeup, sound, and music
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Dena Allen|text=Dena<br />Allen<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Dena Allen|text=Dena<br />Allen<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendi Allison.jpg|link=Wendi Allison|text=Wendi<br />Allison<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=RuthAmmon.jpg|link=Ruth Ammon|text=Ruth<br />Ammon<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ross Anderson.jpg|link=Ross Anderson|text=Ross<br>Anderson<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ross Anderson.jpg|link=Ross Anderson|text=Ross<br>Anderson<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Victor Anderson.jpg|link=Victor Anderson|text=Victor<br>Anderson<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Victor Anderson.jpg|link=Victor Anderson|text=Victor<br>Anderson<br>(Prop<br>Maker)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=John Aronson.JPG|link=John Aronson|text=John<br />Aronson<br />(Director of<br />Photography)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Michael Budge|text=Michael<br />Budge<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=James Clark.jpg|link=James Clark|text=James<br />Clark<br />(Props<br />Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Manon Dave.jpg|link=Manon Dave|text=Manon<br />Dave<br />(Composer)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=E. Larry Day.jpg|link=E. Larry Day|text=Larry<br />Day<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Angela Gurule.jpg|link=Angela Gurule|text=Angela<br />Gurule<br />(Hair<br />Dresser)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Brigitte Hennech.jpg|link=Brigitte Hennech|text=Brigitte<br>Hennech<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
Line 29: Line 23:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Lori Madrigal.jpg|link=Lori Madrigal|text=Lori<br />Madrigal<br />(Makeup<br />Dept.&nbsp;Head)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R.J. McCasland.jpg|link=R.J. McCasland|text=R.J.<br>McCasland<br />(Makeup<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Anthony Miner.jpg|link=Anthony Miner|text=Anthony<br />Miner<br />(Key&nbsp;Hair<br />Stylist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Steven Parke.jpg|link=Steven Parke|text=Steven<br />Parke<br />(Soundtrack<br />Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Michael Perfitt.jpg|link=Michael Perfitt|text=Michael<br />Perfitt<br />(Music<br />Engineer)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
Line 44: Line 32:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
|-
|-
|}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alicen Catron Schneider.jpg|link=Alicen Catron Schneider|text=Alicen<br />Schneider<br />(Music<br />Supervisor)}}
{|width=60%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Shenkar.jpg|link=Shenkar|text=Shenkar<br />(Vocalist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
|}
{|width=30%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Wendy_and_lisa.jpg|link=Wendy and Lisa|text=Wendy<br />&amp;<br />Lisa<br />(Music)}}
|}
|}
{{PortalCrewNav}}
{{PortalCrewNav}}

Revision as of 01:19, 9 May 2009


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories