This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Heroes Wiki:Ability name origination: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
switch B&H
imported>Hardvice
+2
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| [[Alchemy]] || Secondary || [http://www.comicbookresources.com/news/newsitem.cgi?id=12002 CBR BtE]
| [[Alchemy]] || Secondary || [http://www.comicbookresources.com/news/newsitem.cgi?id=12002 CBR BtE]
|-
| [[Alejandro's ability]] || Possessor ||
|-
|-
|[[Bliss and horror]] || Canon || Text from [[Graphic Novel:It Takes a Village, Part 1|It Takes a Village, Part 1]]
|[[Bliss and horror]] || Canon || Text from [[Graphic Novel:It Takes a Village, Part 1|It Takes a Village, Part 1]]
Line 15: Line 17:
|-
|-
|[[Lightning]] || Canon || [[Four Months Later]], ...
|[[Lightning]] || Canon || [[Four Months Later]], ...
|-
| [[Maya's ability || Possessor ||
|-
|-
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None

Revision as of 06:28, 15 November 2007

Name Type of source Reference
Adoptive muscle memory Canon The Line
Alchemy Secondary CBR BtE
Alejandro's ability Possessor
Bliss and horror Canon Text from It Takes a Village, Part 1
Empathic mimicry Descriptive Based on statement by Claude
Induced radioactivity Canon Genesis Files
Intuitive aptitude Descriptive None
Lightning Canon Four Months Later, ...
[[Maya's ability Possessor
Mental manipulation Descriptive None
Telepathy Canon Mozaic file
Telekinesis Canon Unexpected
Water mimicry Descriptive Text from Team Building Exercise