This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Alejandro's ability: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>FlyingMan
No edit summary
imported>Rfresa
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|Alejandro manages to protect himself from the deadly side effects of [[Maya's ability]] as well as revive [[Nidia]]. (''[[Lizards]]'')
|Alejandro manages to protect himself from the deadly side effects of [[Maya's ability]] as well as revive [[Nidia]]. (''[[Lizards]]'')
|{{note}} So far, [[Maya]] is the only known [[evolved human]] that Alejandro has been seen with, so it remains to be seen what will happen when he encounters another ability.
|{{note}} So far, [[Maya]] is the only known [[evolved human]] that Alejandro has been seen with, so it remains to be seen what will happen when he encounters another ability.
:{{note}}The [[Curandera]] who said Maya's disease was "black" was possibly another evolved human, but Alejandro didn't appear to concentrate his power in her presence.
|-
|Alejandro's has the power to absorb diseases into himself and eradicate them.
|Alejandro makes the black tears disappear from Maya and Nidia. (''[[Lizards]]'')
|{{plus}}When the blackness in Maya's eyes disappears, Alejandro's eyes turn black, and then clear.
:{{note}}This might only work with Maya's disease.
|-
|-
|If Alejandro ever encounters [[Peter]], Alejandro's ability will cure [[Peter]] of his amnesia.
|If Alejandro ever encounters [[Peter]], Alejandro's ability will cure [[Peter]] of his amnesia.

Revision as of 18:43, 4 October 2007

Main Article Theories about Alejandro's ability Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Alejandro's ability.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Alejandro's ability is to reverse the effects of other abilities as well as protect Alejandro himself from those other abilities. Alejandro manages to protect himself from the deadly side effects of Maya's ability as well as revive Nidia. (Lizards) So far, Maya is the only known evolved human that Alejandro has been seen with, so it remains to be seen what will happen when he encounters another ability.
The Curandera who said Maya's disease was "black" was possibly another evolved human, but Alejandro didn't appear to concentrate his power in her presence.
Alejandro's has the power to absorb diseases into himself and eradicate them. Alejandro makes the black tears disappear from Maya and Nidia. (Lizards) + When the blackness in Maya's eyes disappears, Alejandro's eyes turn black, and then clear.
This might only work with Maya's disease.
If Alejandro ever encounters Peter, Alejandro's ability will cure Peter of his amnesia. This would only be able to happen if the theory above is proven true as well as the theory of the Haitian's powers causing Peter's amnesia.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelAlejandro's ability