This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Art Department: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
add image of daniel vivanco
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
maggie ellis
Line 14: Line 14:
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Walter Eckert.jpg|link=Walter Eckert|text=Walter<br />Eckert<br />(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br />Coordinator)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Maggie Ellis.jpg|link=Maggie Ellis|text=Maggie<br />Ellis<br />(Set<br />Costumer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ron Franco.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Ron Franco.jpg|link=Ron Franco|text=Ron<br />Franco<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Sandy Getzler.jpg|link=Sandy Getzler|text=Sandy<br />Getzler<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Nate Goodman.JPG|link=Nate Goodman|text=Nate<br />Goodman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Laura Guzik.jpg|link=Laura Guzik|text=Laura<br />Guzik<br />(Costume<br />Supervisor)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Matthew Jacobs|text=Matthew<br />Jacobs<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Adam Kane.JPG|link=Adam Kane|text=Adam<br />Kane<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target3-10.jpg|link=Peter Kang|text=Peter<br>Kang<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Emily Lawless.jpg|link=Emily Lawless|text=Emily<br>Lawless<br />(Painter)<br>}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Cesar Lemus.JPG|link=Cesar Lemus|text=Cesar<br>Lemus<br>(Storyboard<br>Artist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Charlie Lieberman.jpg|link=Charlie Lieberman|text=Charlie<br />Lieberman<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=R. Scott Loughran.jpg|link=R. Scott Loughran|text=Scott<br>Loughran<br>(Art&nbsp;Dept.<br>Coordinator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Alex Maleev.JPG|link=Alex Maleev|text=Alex<br />Maleev<br />(Artist)|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Debra McGuire.JPG|link=Debra McGuire|text=Debra<br />McGuire<br />(Costume<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Gay Perello.jpg|link=Gay Perello|text=Gay<br>Perello<br>(Props<br>Master)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Dave Perkal.jpg|link=Dave Perkal|text=Dave<br>Perkal<br />(Director&nbsp;of<br />Photography)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Chandler Poling.jpg|link=Chandler Poling|text=Chandler<br />Poling<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Kristen Ridgway.jpg|link=Kristen Ridgway|text=Kristen<br>Ridgway<br>(Art<br>Department)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Kristen Ridgway.jpg|link=Kristen Ridgway|text=Kristen<br>Ridgway<br>(Art<br>Department)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Rebecca Rosenthal.jpg|link=Rebecca Rosenthal|text=Rebecca<br>Rosenthal<br>(Props)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target5-9.jpg|link=Bob Ross|text=Bob<br>Ross<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target5-9.jpg|link=Bob Ross|text=Bob<br>Ross<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
|-
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tim_sale.jpg|link=Tim Sale|text=Tim<br />Sale<br />(Artistic<br />Consultant)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Burk Sauls.jpg|link=Burk Sauls|text=Burk<br />Sauls<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Burk Sauls.jpg|link=Burk Sauls|text=Burk<br />Sauls<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Crista Schneider|text=Crista<br>Schneider<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Crista Schneider|text=Crista<br>Schneider<br />(Set<br />Decorator)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Curtis Schnell.jpg|link=Curtis Schnell|text=Curtis<br />Schnell<br />(Production<br />Designer)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=DaveStewart.jpg|link=Dave Stewart|text=Dave<br />Stewart<br />(Colorist)}}
|-
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
|}
|}
{| width=30%
{| width=45%
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Tom Taylor.jpg|link=Tom Taylor|text=Tom<br />Taylor<br />(Art<br />Director)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Daniel Vivanco.jpg|link=Daniel Vivanco|text=Daniel<br />Vivanco<br />(Art<br />Director)|deceased=true}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}
| {{PortalCharacter|lines=4|image=Target2-4.jpg|link=Dan Walton|text=Dan<br>Walton<br />(Set<br>Dresser)}}

Revision as of 18:53, 12 October 2009


Back to Crew


The World of Heroes · The Heroes Graphic Novels · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories