This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
+nyc park
imported>Heroe
m update name (lol)
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets hotel room.jpg|link=The Bennets' hotel room|linktext=The Bennets'<br>Hotel Room|location=[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Bennets hotel room.jpg|link=The Bennets' hotel room|linktext=The Bennets'<br>Hotel Room|location=[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Charles_deveauxs_rooftop.jpg|link=Charles Deveaux's rooftop|linktext=Charles Deveaux's Rooftop|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Charles_deveauxs_rooftop.jpg|link=Charles Deveaux's rooftop|linktext=Charles Deveaux's Rooftop|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=The Company facility|linktext=The Company facility|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hopes dressing room.jpg|link=Hope's dressing room|linktext=Hope's Dressing Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hopes dressing room.jpg|link=Hope's dressing room|linktext=Hope's Dressing Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby PLaza building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}

Revision as of 16:26, 3 July 2007

For miscellaneous places from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places


Businesses
 
Education &
Research Sites
Law
Sites
Medical
Sites
Miscellaneous
Places
Offices
 
Political
Sites
Residences
 
Storage
Facilities


Back to Places


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories