This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
change lead image for nathan's office (better shot of office)
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
+hidden fortress, realpha
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Union wells locker room.jpg|link=Locker room (Union Wells)|linktext=Girls Locker Room|location=[[Union Wells High School]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hidden fortress.jpg|link=Hidden Fortress|location=Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hopes dressing room.jpg|link=Hope's dressing room|linktext=Hope's Dressing Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hopes dressing room.jpg|link=Hope's dressing room|linktext=Hope's Dressing Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Los Angeles hospital.jpg|link=Los Angeles hospital|linktext=Los Angeles Hospital|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Los Angeles hospital.jpg|link=Los Angeles hospital|linktext=Los Angeles Hospital|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Campaign headquarters.jpg|link=Nathan's campaign headquarters|linktext=Nathan's Campaign Headquarters|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Campaign headquarters.jpg|link=Nathan's campaign headquarters|linktext=Nathan's Campaign Headquarters|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Nathan's office overhead.JPG|link=Nathan's office|linktext=Nathan's Office|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Nathan's office overhead.JPG|link=Nathan's office|linktext=Nathan's Office|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Peter in hospital.jpg|link=New York City hospital|linktext=New York City Hospital|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Peter in hospital.jpg|link=New York City hospital|linktext=New York City Hospital|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Polling place.jpg|link=New York City polling place|linktext=New York City<br>Polling Place|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Polling place.jpg|link=New York City polling place|linktext=New York City<br>Polling Place|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hospital unexpected.jpg|link=Odessa hospital|linktext=Odessa Hospital|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hospital unexpected.jpg|link=Odessa hospital|linktext=Odessa Hospital|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Steves hotel room.jpg|link=Steve's hotel room|linktext=Steve's Hotel Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Steves hotel room.jpg|link=Steve's hotel room|linktext=Steve's Hotel Room|location=[[Montecito Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|-
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Thompson office.jpg|link=Thompson's office|linktext=Thompson's Office|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Thompson office.jpg|link=Thompson's office|linktext=Thompson's Office|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Union wells locker room.jpg|link=Locker room (Union Wells)|linktext=Girls Locker Room|location=[[Union Wells High School]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|}
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:40, 15 October 2007

Unknown Location

For miscellaneous places from the graphic novels, please see Graphic Novel Miscellaneous Places


Businesses
 
Education &
Research Sites
Law
Sites
Medical
Sites
Miscellaneous
Places
Offices
 
Political
Sites
Residences
 
Storage
Facilities


Back to Places


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories