This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

TAMi/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
Update 12/1/09 TAMi to how it should have looked with DVR data for ep 408
imported>MiamiVolts
update w/ 12/8 tami
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].


</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 12/1/09)===
</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 12/8/09)===
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Total
! width="80px" | Total
|-
|-
|10/26/09||''{{ep|406}}''|| 259,562 || 2,524,794 || 10,221,000 || 13,005,356
|11/2/09||''{{ep|407}}''|| 230,377 || 2,418,478 || 10,439,000 || 13,087,855
|-
|-
|11/2/09||''{{ep|407}}''|| 223,321 || 2,361,708 || 10,439,000 || 13,024,029

|-
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 216,818 || 2,192,280 || 9,696,000 || 12,105,098
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 227,380 || 2,277,304 || 9,696,000 || 12,180,684
|-
|-

|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 170,894 || 1,984,995 || 7,292,000 || 9,447,889
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 234,629 || 2,129,005 || 8,838,000 || 11,201,634
|-
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 105,264 || 1,424,865 || 7,730,000 || 9,260,129

|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 194,436 || 1,851,035 || 7,730,000 || 9,775,471
|-

|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 129,829 || 1,279,947 || 7,869,000 || 9,278,776
|}
|}
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average

! width="160px" | 195,172
! width="160px" | 2,097,728
! width="160px" | 203,330
! width="80px" | 9,075,600
! width="160px" | 1,991,154
! width="80px" | 11,368,500
! width="80px" | 8,914,400
! width="80px" | 11,104,884
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="160px" | 2,230,715
! width="160px" | 2,544,717
! width="160px" | 28,008,110
! width="160px" | 30,324,479
! width="80px" | 97,804,000
! width="80px" | 109,197,000
! width="80px" | 128,042,825
! width="80px" | 142,066,196
|}
|}
Line 60: Line 66:
|-
|-
|10/19/09||''{{ep|405}}''|| 223,238 || 2,727,298 || 10,187,000 || 13,137,536 || 11/24/09
|10/19/09||''{{ep|405}}''|| 223,238 || 2,727,298 || 10,187,000 || 13,137,536 || 11/24/09
|-
|10/26/09||''{{ep|406}}''|| 259,562 || 2,524,794 || 10,221,000 || 13,005,356 || 12/1/09
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 65: Line 73:
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="210px" | Archive Average

! width="100px" | 247,884
! width="120px" | 3,470,656
! width="100px" | 249,830
! width="80px" | 10,884,800
! width="120px" | 3,313,012
! width="80px" | 14,603,340
! width="80px" | 10,774,167
! width="80px" | 14,337,009
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="210px" | Archive Total

! width="100px" | 1,239,420
! width="120px" | 17,353,279
! width="100px" | 1,498,982
! width="80px" | 54,424,000
! width="120px" | 19,878,073
! width="80px" | 73,016,699
! width="80px" | 64,645,000
! width="80px" | 86,022,055
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:04, 12 December 2009

The following page archives TAMi (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for Season Four.

Season Four (as of 12/8/09)

Airdate Episode(s)
click "show" for episode data
Mobile / VOD /
Downloads
ISV Television Total
11/2/09 Once Upon a Time in Texas 230,377 2,418,478 10,439,000 13,087,855
11/9/09 Shadowboxing 227,380 2,277,304 9,696,000 12,180,684
11/16/09 Brother's Keeper 234,629 2,129,005 8,838,000 11,201,634
11/23/09 Thanksgiving 194,436 1,851,035 7,730,000 9,775,471
11/30/09 The Fifth Stage 129,829 1,279,947 7,869,000 9,278,776
  Last 5 Average 203,330 1,991,154 8,914,400 11,104,884
  Season Total 2,544,717 30,324,479 109,197,000 142,066,196

Archive

TAMi only lists results for the latest 5 episodes. The below listing contains the latest TAMi ratings for Season Four episodes that are no longer listed in TAMi.

  Archive Average 249,830 3,313,012 10,774,167 14,337,009  
  Archive Total 1,498,982 19,878,073 64,645,000 86,022,055