This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Iheartheroes/Narrations: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Iheartheroes
creation period
 
imported>Iheartheroes
partly...
Line 2: Line 2:


==[[Volume One]]==
==[[Volume One]]==
===[[Genesis]]===
*Opening Monologue-[[Mohinder Suresh]]
*''Previously on'' Heroes-
*Closing Monologue-

===[[Genesis]]===
===[[Genesis]]===
*Opening Monologue-[[Mohinder Suresh]] (1)
*Opening Monologue-[[Mohinder Suresh]] (1)
*Closing Monologue-[[Mohinder Suresh]] (2)
*''Previously on'' Heroes-
*Closing Monologue-


===[[Don't Look Back]]===
===[[Don't Look Back]]===
Line 164: Line 158:
|-
|-
| [[Genesis]]
| [[Genesis]]
| [[Mohinder Suresh]]
| [[Mohinder Suresh]] (1)
| x
| [[Mohinder Suresh]] (2)
|-
| [[Don't Look Back]]
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Genesis]]
| [[Mohinder Suresh]] (1)
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:56, 28 October 2009

In Heroes, for almost every episode there is at least one character who does narrations. Whether it be by saying "Previously on Heroes", in an opening monologue, or a closing monologue. This page lists all of these narrations for each episode.

Volume One

Genesis

Don't Look Back

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

One Giant Leap

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Collision

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Hiros

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Better Halves

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Nothing to Hide

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Seven Minutes to Midnight

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Homecoming

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-

Six Months Ago

  • Opening Monologue-
  • Previously on Heroes-
  • Closing Monologue-


Episode Opening Monologue Previously on Heroes Closing Monologue
Genesis Mohinder Suresh (1) x Mohinder Suresh (2)
Don't Look Back