This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Flint Gordon, Jr.: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Gabriel Bishop
No edit summary
imported>Josh
removed spoiler-based theory, other changes
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Gordon, Flint}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Gordon, Flint}}
|-
|-
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] became a bad guy after [[Meredith]] was sent to bag and tag him and they had a fight. || None. || {{plus}} [[Meredith]] is described as a young member of the [[company]].<br />
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] became a bad guy after [[Meredith]] was sent to bag and tag him and they had a fight. || None. || {{minus}} Flint and Meredith had already robbed a convenience store when Meredith was recruited by the Company.<br />
{{minus}} Meredith and Flint were bagged and tagged at the same time.<br />
{{minus}} As far as we know, Meredith was never sent to bag and tag Flint.<br />
|-
|-
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.|Flint]]'s [[Pyrokinesis|flame]] can be other colors. || None. || {{note}} Flint told Meredith that he had tried to get his flame to burn 'extra hot'.<br />
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.|Flint]]'s [[Pyrokinesis|flame]] can be other colors. || None. || {{note}} Flint told Meredith that he had tried to get his flame to burn 'extra hot'.<br />
{{note}} For fire to acquire other colors, it either needs to burn hotter, which Flint already does, or to have chemicals added to it.<br />
{{note}} For fire to acquire other colors, it either needs to burn hotter, which Flint already does, or to have chemicals added to it.<br />
{{plus}} Meredith's flame is a differernt color.<br />
|-
|-
|[[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] is not evil, he's just misunderstood. || None. || {{minus}} He wanted to '[[rape|have some fun with]]' [[Elle]], while she was knocked out after [[Sylar]] attacked her.<br />
|[[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] is not evil, he's just misunderstood. || None. || {{minus}} He wanted to '[[rape|have some fun with]]' [[Elle]], while she was knocked out after [[Sylar]] attacked her.<br />
{{minus}} Flint was torching the hell out of people at the gas station, and it looked like he was having fun doing it.<br />
{{minus}} Flint was torching the hell out of people at the gas station, and it looked like he was having fun doing it.<br />
{{plus}} Coming from an abusive household, Flint may be merely afflicted morally; this does not mean he cannot become a good guy, or possibly neutral; look at Sylar. <br />
{{plus}} Coming from an abusive household, Flint may be merely afflicted morally; this does not mean he cannot become a good guy, or possibly neutral; look at Sylar. <br />
{{plus}} [[Meredith]] tells Flint that wasn't born with brains, but with a big sister. This means that Meredith knows what's best for him, and she's the only one who understands him.<br />
{{plus}} [[Meredith]] tells Flint that he wasn't born with brains, but with a big sister. This means that Meredith knows what's best for him, and she's the only one who understands him.<br />
{{minus}} Flint is one of [[Arthur]]'s villains.<br />
{{minus}} Flint is one of [[Arthur]]'s villains.<br />
{{plus}} Flint could be a double-agent, like Sylar and perhaps [[Tracy]].<br />
:{{plus}} Flint could be a double-agent, like Sylar and perhaps [[Tracy]].<br />
|-
|-
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] and [[Sylar]] will become well-acquainted. || Both work at Pinehearst. || {{minus}} Peter got the ability directly from Flint in [[One of Us, One of Them]].<br />
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] and [[Sylar]] will become well-acquainted. || None. ||{{plus}} It seems too random that Peter first exhibits [[pyrokinesis|Flint's blue pyrokinesis]] as he entered the Gray household of the future. Therefore, Peter must have transitively picked up the power from Gabriel, who got the power from Flint. This implies that Slyar and Flint are buddies.<br />
{{plus}} It seems too random that Peter first exhibits [[pyrokinesis|Flint's blue pyrokinesis]] as he entered the Gray household of the future. Therefore, Peter must have transitively picked up the power from Gabriel, who got the power from Flint. This implies that Slyar and Flint are buddies.<br />
:{{minus}} Nothing in this show is random.<br />
:{{minus}} Nothing in this show is random.<br />
{{minus}} Sylar getting the power from Flint makes no sense.<br />
:{{minus}} Peter had already been exposed to Flint's ability in [[One of Us, One of Them]].<br />
::{{plus}} Time was paused.<br />
{{minus}} Unless it's a passive ability, Peter needs to focus to use an ability, picking it up from Sylar an immediately using it is extremely far fetched.<br />
::{{minus}} This was one of the first few abilties Peter used since meeting Flint.<br />
|-
{{minus}} Unless it's a passive ability, Peter needs to focus to use an ability, picking it up from Sylar and immediately using it is extremely far fetched.<br />
| [[Flint Gordon, Jr.]] Will become a hero with [[Knox]] and will help [[Peter]] Bring down [[Pinehearst]] and give [[Peter]] his [[Empathic Mimicry|Ability]] back. || He and knox were seen working with peter in the spoiler clip.
|}
|}
{{theorybar}}
{{theorybar}}

Revision as of 21:34, 12 December 2008

Main Article Theories about Flint Gordon, Jr. Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Flint Gordon, Jr..

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Flint Gordon, Jr. became a bad guy after Meredith was sent to bag and tag him and they had a fight. None. - Flint and Meredith had already robbed a convenience store when Meredith was recruited by the Company.

- As far as we know, Meredith was never sent to bag and tag Flint.

Flint's flame can be other colors. None. Flint told Meredith that he had tried to get his flame to burn 'extra hot'.

For fire to acquire other colors, it either needs to burn hotter, which Flint already does, or to have chemicals added to it.
+ Meredith's flame is a differernt color.

Flint Gordon, Jr. is not evil, he's just misunderstood. None. - He wanted to 'have some fun with' Elle, while she was knocked out after Sylar attacked her.

- Flint was torching the hell out of people at the gas station, and it looked like he was having fun doing it.
+ Coming from an abusive household, Flint may be merely afflicted morally; this does not mean he cannot become a good guy, or possibly neutral; look at Sylar.
+ Meredith tells Flint that he wasn't born with brains, but with a big sister. This means that Meredith knows what's best for him, and she's the only one who understands him.
- Flint is one of Arthur's villains.

+ Flint could be a double-agent, like Sylar and perhaps Tracy.
Flint Gordon, Jr. and Sylar will become well-acquainted. None. + It seems too random that Peter first exhibits Flint's blue pyrokinesis as he entered the Gray household of the future. Therefore, Peter must have transitively picked up the power from Gabriel, who got the power from Flint. This implies that Slyar and Flint are buddies.
- Nothing in this show is random.
- Peter had already been exposed to Flint's ability in One of Us, One of Them.
+ Time was paused.
- This was one of the first few abilties Peter used since meeting Flint.

- Unless it's a passive ability, Peter needs to focus to use an ability, picking it up from Sylar and immediately using it is extremely far fetched.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelFlint Gordon, Jr.