This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroes Legends: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
imported>Catalyst
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__
{{User:Catalyst/top}}
{{User:Catalyst/top}}
{{User:Catalyst/t1|[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends|'''Heroes Legends''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/t1|[[User:Heroes Legends|'''Heroes Legends''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/t2|[[User talk:Catalyst/Heroes Legends|'''Talk Page''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/t2|[[User talk:Heroes Legends|'''Talk Page''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/t2|[[User:Catalyst/About Heroes Legends|'''About Heroes Legends''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/t2|[[User:Catalyst/About Heroes Legends|'''About Heroes Legends''']]}}
{{User:Catalyst/bottom}}
{{User:Catalyst/bottom}}
{{user:catalyst/Background}}
{|style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px"

|class="MainPageBG" style="width:65%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{|style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px; background-color:#000000"
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:65%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#000000;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#000000"
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Welcome to Heroes Legends!</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>Welcome to Heroes Legends!</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |[[Image:HL.gif|left]]Hi everybody! Welcome to the '''Heroes Legends''' main page. This is a fan fiction series created by '''[[User:Catalyst|Catalyst]]'''. This series is shares the stories of selected characters, after their lives were changed by the eclipse. Watch as these individuals experience the impossible, and go down the path they choose. Will they become the hero, or the villain.
| width=98% |[[Image:HL.gif|left]]<font color=white>Hi everybody! Welcome to the '''Heroes Legends''' main page. This is a fan fiction series created by {{user:catalyst/cl2|User:Catalyst|Catalyst}}. This series is shares the stories of selected characters, after their lives were changed by the eclipse. Watch as these individuals experience the impossible, and go down the path they choose. Will they become the hero, or the villain.</font>
|}{{blurbclose}}
|}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Episode</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>''Heroes Legends'' [[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Characters|<font color=#000000>Characters</font>]]</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
{{blurb|color=black|border=black}}
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Disorientation|Disorientation]]</h2>
{| style="background:#000000; color:yellow"
[[Image:John stands on building.jpg|right|200px]]
| {{PortalPlotPoints|image=JD.jpg|link=User:Heroes Legends/Characters/John Dolan|text=<font color=#734A12>John Dolan</font>|width=110}}
==Summary==
| {{PortalPlotPoints|image=Awi gun bennet shoots sylar.jpg|link=User:Heroes Legends/Characters/Noah Bennet|text=<font color=#734A12>Bennet</font>|width=110}}
*[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/John Dolan|<font color=blue>John</font>]] reflects on what happened to him in the past months.
*A [[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Ryan Stewart|<font color=blue>rebel</font>]] wants to help [[evolved humans|<font color=blue>certain individuals</font>]].
| {{PortalPlotPoints|image=CB.jpg|link=User:Heroes Legends/Characters/Jimmy Wright|text=<font color=#734A12>Jimmy Wright</font>|width=110}}
| {{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tommy.jpg|link=User:Heroes Legends/Characters/Tommy|text=<font color=#734A12>Tommy</font>|width=110}}
*A former [[Pinehearst|<font color=blue>Pinehearst</font>]] member tries to find his way.
| {{PortalPlotPoints|image=Nina.jpg|link=User:Heroes Legends/Characters/Nina Matthews|text=<font color=#734A12>Nina Matthews</font>|width=110}}

|}{{blurbclose}}
|}{{blurbclose}}
|}{{blurbclose}}
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Graphic Novel</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Special Pages</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 3|Burning Bright, Part 3]]</h2>
<h2>[[User:Heroes Legends/Checklist|<font color=#734A12>Checklist</font>]]</h2>
<font color=white>This is a checklist of all the characters, abilities, things, etc. that have appeared in Heroes Legends.</font>
[[Image:blazing banister.JPG|right|200px]]{{blurb}}Tommy has made a discovery and his more than pleased with it.{{blurbclose}}


<h2>[[User:Heroes Legends/Upcoming Plans|<font color=#734A12>Upcoming Plans</font>]] </h2>
{{blurb}}Tommy returns, ready to tell his news to his friends. But when Ford starts thinking differently Tommy things go unexpectedly ablaze.
<font color=white>This page should be considered as '''''spoilers'''''. I have this page so when I think of something for the series, It doesn't slip my mind later. But be cautious if you insist on proceeding.</font>
|}{{blurbclose}}{{blurbclose}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Latest ''Heroes Legends'' Special Pages</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|-
|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| class="plainlinks" width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Competition|Competition]]</h2>
There is a competition that is now being held, where you could enter a character and ability. You can choos if your character is human or an evolved human. But have the chance to have your entry win to be a series main character! If you have any questions, feel free to ask on the Heroes Legends '''[[User talk:Catalyst/Heroes Legends|talk page]]'''. Good luck to all that enter!

'''THE COMPETITION IS NOW CLOSED.'''<br>''Thank you and good luck to all that have entered!''
<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Checklist|Checklist]]</h2>
This is a checklist of all the characters, abilities, things, etc. that have appeared in Heroes Legends.

<h2>[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Upcoming Plans|Upcoming Plans]] </h2>
This page should be considered as '''''spoilers'''''. I have this page so when I think of something for the series, It doesn't slip my mind later. But be cautious if you insist on proceeding.
|}
|}
{{blurbclose}}
{{blurbclose}}
Line 79: Line 63:
!
!
|}<!-- Start of right-column -->
|}<!-- Start of right-column -->
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:320px;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top"|
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:320px;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#000000;vertical-align:top"|
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{| width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#000000"
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Announcement:</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>Announcement:</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
<font color=white>
*The new, Season 2 premiere, ''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Disorientation|Disorientation]]'', is now released for people read.
*A new episode, ''{{User:Catalyst/cl|Episodes/Episode:Acquaintances|Acquaintances}}'', is now released for people read.
*Some [[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Abilities|ability]] pages will have animations for the lead image, so it can be different, and that I have my own unique way of things.
*The {{user:catalyst/cl|Competition|competition}} that was held for ''Heroes Legends'' is now over. Congratulation to the winners!
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
|}
|}
Line 98: Line 83:
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Next on ''Heroes Legends''</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>Next on ''Heroes Legends''</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: small; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=98% |
| width=98% |
<font color=white>
The next episode, ''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Let's Go on That Ride|Let's Go on That Ride]]'', will be released soon for the users of the wiki to read.
*The next episode, ''{{User:Catalyst/cl|Episodes/Episode:Pointer|Pointer}}'', will be available tomorrow for the users of the wiki to read!</font>
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
|}
|}
Line 112: Line 98:
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">''Heroes Legends'' Episodes</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>''Heroes Legends'' Awarded!</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
| width=1%|
| width=48% |
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Eclipse|Eclipse]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Plans|Plans]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Bring Him In|Bring Him In]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Welcome to The Company|Welcome to The Company]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Assignments|Assignments]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:New Partner|New Partner]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Gained and Lost|Gained and Lost]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:With or Against|With or Against]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Betrayal|Betrayal]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Episode:Disorientation|Disorientation]]'''
|}
{{blurbclose}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">''Heroes Legends'' Graphic Novels</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
| width=1%|
| width=48% |
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 1|Burning Bright, Part 1]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 2|Burning Bright, Part 2]]'''
*'''[[User:Catalyst/Heroes Legends/Graphic Novel:Burning Bright, Part 3|Burning Bright, Part 3]]'''
|}
{{blurbclose}}
|-
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">''Heroes Legends'' Awarded!</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
|style="color:#000"|{{blurb|width=100%}}
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px;"
{| width=100% style="font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: x-small; -moz-border-radius:10px; background-color:#000000"
| width=1%|
| width=1%|
| width=48% |
| width=48% |
<center>
<center>
[[Image:Gb certificate.jpg|222px]]
[[Image:Gb certificate2.jpg|95px]]
</center><br>'''Congratulations,<br>{{SUBPAGENAME}} Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series<br><br>Awarded by: [[User:Gabriel Bishop|Gabriel Bishop]]'''
</center><br><font color=white>Congratulations,<br>{{SUBPAGENAME}} Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series<br><br>Awarded by: {{user:catalyst/cl2|User:Gabriel Bishop|Gabriel Bishop}}
|}
|}
{{blurbclose}}
{{blurbclose}}
Line 171: Line 120:
|}
|}
{|style="width:100%;background:none;margin:-.8em 0 -.7em 0"
{|style="width:100%;background:none;margin:-.8em 0 -.7em 0"
{|style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px"
{|style="border-spacing:8px;margin:0px -8px; background-color:#000000"
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:1%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#f5faff;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|
|class="MainPageBG" style="width:1%;border:1px solid #cedff2;background-color:#000000;vertical-align:top;color:#000"|
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#f5faff"
{|width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top;background-color:#000000"
|-
|-
!
!
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#cedff2;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
{| width=100% style="margin:0;background-color:#442A00;border:1px solid #a3b0bf;color:#000;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;">Portals</h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
| <h2 style="margin:0px; padding:0px;border:none;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:left;"><font color=white>Portals</font></h2>|| class="plainlinks" style="text-align: right; font-size:x-small;" |
|}
|}
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 18:42, 8 January 2010

       

Welcome to Heroes Legends!

Heroes Legends Characters

Latest Heroes Legends Special Pages

Announcement:

  • A new episode, Acquaintances, is now released for people read.
  • The competition that was held for Heroes Legends is now over. Congratulation to the winners!

Next on Heroes Legends

  • The next episode, Pointer, will be available tomorrow for the users of the wiki to read!

Heroes Legends Awarded!


Congratulations,
Heroes Legends Has Been Awarded The Golden Award For An Excellent Heroes Fan Series

Awarded by: Gabriel Bishop

Portals