This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Meredith Gordon: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Riadakcirred
No edit summary
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
 
(162 intermediate revisions by 60 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Gordon, Meredith}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Gordon, Meredith}}

|-
|-
| If there was a explosion right next to [[Meredith]] the fire would not burn her; the only injury she would get would be when she hit something hard. || In all episodes that Meredith uses [[pyrokinesis]] her hand has no burn. || {{plus}} The [[Rule of Ted]] would apply.<br />
|Meredith is the mother of [[Elle]].||None||{{plus}}Meredith, Elle, and [[Claire]] resemble each other.
:{{minus}} The rule has its [[Michael|exceptions]].<br />
{{plus}}Little is known about Meredith's affairs to previously meeting [[Nathan]].
::{{plus}} The exception does not apply to pyrokinesis.<br />
{{plus}} Flint Gordon Jr. states in episode [[Dual]] that fire can not harm them. Therefore the only way they could've died, would have been if something blunt, or sharp hit them. Meredith was in a concrete room, which fire can not burn through, so she should be alive, until further notice.<br />
:{{minus}} That same concrete room collapsed on her when the building fell down.<br />
::{{note}} Meredith has been confirmed as deceased.<br />
{{note}} Meredith is on the Heroes "[http://twitpic.com/c809s Wall of Death]".<br />
|-
|-
| Meredith isn't dead. || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c-M6I2QP5Dc&feature=related Heroes Unmasked] || {{plus}} Jack Coleman stated in Heroes Unmasked that she might come back.<br />
|Meridith is related or connected to [[Maarten]] or [[Ted Sprague]]||None||{{plus}}All three characters [[pyrokinesis|create fire]].<br>{{note}}Related evolved humans usually don't have the same powers (example: [[Hawkins|Hawkins family]], [[Peter]] and [[Nathan]], [[Claire's parents|Claire's family]]), though some do ([[Matt]] and [[Maury Parkman]]), while others have related powers ([[Maya]] and [[Alejandro]]).
:{{note}} Even if she survived the fire, she still needs to survive the building falling on top of her.<br />

::{{plus}} If [[Eric Doyle]] survived after being knocked out by Sylar then she possible may have survuved as well if [[Tracy Strauss]] can survive and turn into water then maybe Meredith can become fire or smoke and be alive.<br />
|-
|-
|Meredith is a daughter of [[Adam Monroe]]. ||None||{{plus}}Adam's regenerative abilities have allowed him to live a lot longer than normal people. So he could be Meredith's father.<br>{{plus}} Meredith's daughter, Claire, also has Adam's regenerative abilities.<br>{{plus}} Meredith, her daughter Claire, and Adam all have blond hair.<br>
: {{note}}2% of the world's population have blonde hair. That's over 130 million people, 28.5 times the population of New York.
|-
|Meredith will meet up with {{Peter}}. || || {{plus}} In the Dark Future Peter had fire powers.
|}
|}
{{theorybar}}
{{theorybar}}

Latest revision as of 00:33, 31 January 2010

Main Article Theories about Meredith Gordon Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Meredith Gordon.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
If there was a explosion right next to Meredith the fire would not burn her; the only injury she would get would be when she hit something hard. In all episodes that Meredith uses pyrokinesis her hand has no burn. + The Rule of Ted would apply.
- The rule has its exceptions.
+ The exception does not apply to pyrokinesis.

+ Flint Gordon Jr. states in episode Dual that fire can not harm them. Therefore the only way they could've died, would have been if something blunt, or sharp hit them. Meredith was in a concrete room, which fire can not burn through, so she should be alive, until further notice.

- That same concrete room collapsed on her when the building fell down.
Meredith has been confirmed as deceased.

Meredith is on the Heroes "Wall of Death".

Meredith isn't dead. Heroes Unmasked + Jack Coleman stated in Heroes Unmasked that she might come back.
Even if she survived the fire, she still needs to survive the building falling on top of her.
+ If Eric Doyle survived after being knocked out by Sylar then she possible may have survuved as well if Tracy Strauss can survive and turn into water then maybe Meredith can become fire or smoke and be alive.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelMeredith Gordon