This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

TAMi/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
finish updating
imported>MiamiVolts
add TAMi data for 1/19/10
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].


</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 1/12/10)===
</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 1/19/10)===
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Total
! width="80px" | Total
|-
|-
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 369,074 || 2,534,156 || 9,676,000 || 12,579,230
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 345,465 || 2,492,042 || 8,838,000 || 11,675,507
|-
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 329,391 || 2,443,488 || 8,838,000 || 11,610,879
|-
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 292,072 || 2,281,494 || 9,585,000 || 12,158,566
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 305,972 || 2,341,270 || 9,585,000 || 12,232,242
|-
|-
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 364,386 || 2,361,279 || 9,719,000 || 12,444,665
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 383,803 || 2,443,060 || 9,719,000 || 12,545,863
|-
|-
|1/4/10||''{{ep|412}}'' / ''{{ep|413}}''|| 188,675 || 1,886,845 || 10,732,000 || 12,807,520
|1/4/10||''{{ep|412}}'' / ''{{ep|413}}''|| 308,646 || 2,656,583 || 10,732,000 || 13,697,229
|-
|1/11/10||''{{ep|414}}''|| 95,596 || 1,164,341 || 6,996,000 || 8,255,937
|}
|}
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="160px" | 308,720
! width="160px" | 287,896
! width="160px" | 2,301,452
! width="160px" | 2,219,459
! width="80px" | 9,710,000
! width="80px" | 9,174,000
! width="80px" | 12,320,172
! width="80px" | 11,681,356
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="160px" | 3,368,047
! width="160px" | 3,637,483
! width="160px" | 35,863,655
! width="160px" | 38,388,935
! width="80px" | 123,634,000
! width="80px" | 130,630,000
! width="80px" | 162,865,702
! width="80px" | 172,656,418
|}
|}
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|11/2/09||''{{ep|407}}''|| 256,050 || 2,583,361 || 10,439,000 || 13,278,411 || 1/5/2010
|11/2/09||''{{ep|407}}''|| 256,050 || 2,583,361 || 10,439,000 || 13,278,411 || 1/5/2010
|-
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 369,074 || 2,534,156 || 9,676,000 || 12,579,230 || 1/12/2010
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 69: Line 71:
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="100px" | 250,719
! width="100px" | 265,513
! width="120px" | 3,208,776
! width="120px" | 3,124,449
! width="80px" | 10,726,286
! width="80px" | 10,595,000
! width="80px" | 14,185,781
! width="80px" | 13,984,962
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="100px" | 1,755,032
! width="100px" | 2,124,106
! width="120px" | 22,461,434
! width="120px" | 24,995,590
! width="80px" | 75,084,000
! width="80px" | 84,760,000
! width="80px" | 99,300,466
! width="80px" | 111,879,696
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:46, 1 February 2010

The following page archives TAMi (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for Season Four.

Season Four (as of 1/19/10)

Airdate Episode(s)
click "show" for episode data
Mobile / VOD /
Downloads
ISV Television Total
11/16/09 Brother's Keeper 345,465 2,492,042 8,838,000 11,675,507
11/23/09 Thanksgiving 305,972 2,341,270 9,585,000 12,232,242
11/30/09 The Fifth Stage 383,803 2,443,060 9,719,000 12,545,863
1/4/10 Upon This Rock / Let It Bleed 308,646 2,656,583 10,732,000 13,697,229
1/11/10 Close to You 95,596 1,164,341 6,996,000 8,255,937
  Last 5 Average 287,896 2,219,459 9,174,000 11,681,356
  Season Total 3,637,483 38,388,935 130,630,000 172,656,418

Archive

TAMi only lists results for the latest 5 episodes. The below listing contains the latest TAMi ratings for Season Four episodes that are no longer listed in TAMi.

  Archive Average 265,513 3,124,449 10,595,000 13,984,962  
  Archive Total 2,124,106 24,995,590 84,760,000 111,879,696