This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

TAMi/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
add TAMi data for 1/19/10
imported>MiamiVolts
update w/ 1/31/10 TAMi data
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].


</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 1/19/10)===
</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 1/31/10)===
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Total
! width="80px" | Total
|-
|-
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 345,465 || 2,492,042 || 8,838,000 || 11,675,507
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 305,972 || 2,341,270 || 9,585,000 || 12,232,242
|-
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 383,803 || 2,443,060 || 9,719,000 || 12,545,863
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 383,803 || 2,443,060 || 9,719,000 || 12,545,863
|-
|-
Line 20: Line 16:
|-
|-
|1/11/10||''{{ep|414}}''|| 95,596 || 1,164,341 || 6,996,000 || 8,255,937
|1/11/10||''{{ep|414}}''|| 95,596 || 1,164,341 || 6,996,000 || 8,255,937
|-
|1/18/10||''{{ep|415}}''|| 209,634 || 1,655,153 || 6,132,000 || 7,996,787
|-
|1/25/10||''{{ep|416}}''|| 124,740 || 1,194,340 || 6,113,000 || 7,432,080
|-
|}
|}
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable" style="margin-bottom:0px; margin-top:0px;"
Line 25: Line 26:
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="160px" | 287,896
! width="160px" | 289,650
! width="160px" | 2,219,459
! width="160px" | 2,125,834
! width="80px" | 9,174,000
! width="80px" | 8,564,600
! width="80px" | 11,681,356
! width="80px" | 10,980,085
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="160px" | 3,637,483
! width="160px" | 4,348,558
! width="160px" | 38,388,935
! width="160px" | 42,775,716
! width="80px" | 130,630,000
! width="80px" | 146,006,000
! width="80px" | 172,656,418
! width="80px" | 193,130,274
|}
|}
Line 66: Line 67:
|-
|-
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 369,074 || 2,534,156 || 9,676,000 || 12,579,230 || 1/12/2010
|11/9/09||''{{ep|408}}''|| 369,074 || 2,534,156 || 9,676,000 || 12,579,230 || 1/12/2010
|-
|11/16/09||''{{ep|409}}''|| 345,465 || 2,492,042 || 8,838,000 || 11,675,507 || 1/19/2010
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 305,972 || 2,341,270 || 9,585,000 || 12,232,242 || 1/19/2010
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 71: Line 76:
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="100px" | 265,513
! width="100px" | 277,554
! width="120px" | 3,124,449
! width="120px" | 2,982,890
! width="80px" | 10,595,000
! width="80px" | 10,318,300
! width="80px" | 13,984,962
! width="80px" | 13,578,745
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="100px" | 2,124,106
! width="100px" | 2,775,543
! width="120px" | 24,995,590
! width="120px" | 29,828,902
! width="80px" | 84,760,000
! width="80px" | 103,183,000
! width="80px" | 111,879,696
! width="80px" | 135,787,445
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:40, 5 February 2010

The following page archives TAMi (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for Season Four.

Season Four (as of 1/31/10)

Airdate Episode(s)
click "show" for episode data
Mobile / VOD /
Downloads
ISV Television Total
11/30/09 The Fifth Stage 383,803 2,443,060 9,719,000 12,545,863
1/4/10 Upon This Rock / Let It Bleed 308,646 2,656,583 10,732,000 13,697,229
1/11/10 Close to You 95,596 1,164,341 6,996,000 8,255,937
1/18/10 Pass/Fail 209,634 1,655,153 6,132,000 7,996,787
1/25/10 The Art of Deception 124,740 1,194,340 6,113,000 7,432,080
  Last 5 Average 289,650 2,125,834 8,564,600 10,980,085
  Season Total 4,348,558 42,775,716 146,006,000 193,130,274

Archive

TAMi only lists results for the latest 5 episodes. The below listing contains the latest TAMi ratings for Season Four episodes that are no longer listed in TAMi.

  Archive Average 277,554 2,982,890 10,318,300 13,578,745  
  Archive Total 2,775,543 29,828,902 103,183,000 135,787,445