This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

TAMi/Season Four: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
update w/ 1/31/10 TAMi data
imported>MiamiVolts
update w/ 2/7/10 TAMi data
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].
<noinclude>The following page archives '''[[TAMi]]''' (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for [[Season Four]].


</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 1/31/10)===
</noinclude>===[[Season Four]] (as of 2/7/10)===
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="4" class="wikitable collapsible sortable" style="margin-bottom:0px; font-size:smaller; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Television
! width="80px" | Total
! width="80px" | Total
|-
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 383,803 || 2,443,060 || 9,719,000 || 12,545,863
|-
|-
|1/4/10||''{{ep|412}}'' / ''{{ep|413}}''|| 308,646 || 2,656,583 || 10,732,000 || 13,697,229
|1/4/10||''{{ep|412}}'' / ''{{ep|413}}''|| 474,203 || 3,592,059 || 12,233,000 || 16,299,262
|-
|-
|1/11/10||''{{ep|414}}''|| 95,596 || 1,164,341 || 6,996,000 || 8,255,937
|1/11/10||''{{ep|414}}''|| 272,392 || 1,926,068 || 8,626,000 || 10,824,460
|-
|-
|1/18/10||''{{ep|415}}''|| 209,634 || 1,655,153 || 6,132,000 || 7,996,787
|1/18/10||''{{ep|415}}''|| 249,003 || 1,832,283 || 7,699,000 || 9,780,286
|-
|-
|1/25/10||''{{ep|416}}''|| 124,740 || 1,194,340 || 6,113,000 || 7,432,080
|1/25/10||''{{ep|416}}''|| 212,857 || 1,537,814 || 6,113,000 || 7,863,671
|-
|2/1/10||''{{ep|417}}''|| 148,710 || 1,188,850 || 6,553,000 || 7,890,560
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 26:
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="210px" | Last 5 Average
! width="160px" | 289,650
! width="160px" | 271,433
! width="160px" | 2,125,834
! width="160px" | 2,015,415
! width="80px" | 8,564,600
! width="80px" | 8,244,800
! width="80px" | 10,980,085
! width="80px" | 10,531,648
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="210px" | Season Total
! width="160px" | 4,348,558
! width="160px" | 4,693,713
! width="160px" | 42,775,716
! width="160px" | 44,812,467
! width="80px" | 146,006,000
! width="80px" | 154,126,000
! width="80px" | 193,130,274
! width="80px" | 203,632,180
|}
|}
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 305,972 || 2,341,270 || 9,585,000 || 12,232,242 || 1/19/2010
|11/23/09||''{{ep|410}}''|| 305,972 || 2,341,270 || 9,585,000 || 12,232,242 || 1/19/2010
|-
|11/30/09||''{{ep|411}}''|| 383,803 || 2,443,060 || 9,719,000 || 12,545,863 || 1/31/2010
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 76: Line 78:
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="210px" | Archive Average
! width="100px" | 277,554
! width="100px" | 291,506
! width="120px" | 2,982,890
! width="120px" | 2,947,068
! width="80px" | 10,318,300
! width="80px" | 10,263,818
! width="80px" | 13,578,745
! width="80px" | 13,502,392
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
|- style="font-size:smaller;"
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="80px" | &nbsp;
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="210px" | Archive Total
! width="100px" | 2,775,543
! width="100px" | 3,206,567
! width="120px" | 29,828,902
! width="120px" | 32,417,750
! width="80px" | 103,183,000
! width="80px" | 112,902,000
! width="80px" | 135,787,445
! width="80px" | 148,526,317
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
! width="100px" | &nbsp;
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:24, 13 February 2010

The following page archives TAMi (Total Audience Measurement Index) ratings for Season Four.

Season Four (as of 2/7/10)

Airdate Episode(s)
click "show" for episode data
Mobile / VOD /
Downloads
ISV Television Total
1/4/10 Upon This Rock / Let It Bleed 474,203 3,592,059 12,233,000 16,299,262
1/11/10 Close to You 272,392 1,926,068 8,626,000 10,824,460
1/18/10 Pass/Fail 249,003 1,832,283 7,699,000 9,780,286
1/25/10 The Art of Deception 212,857 1,537,814 6,113,000 7,863,671
2/1/10 The Wall 148,710 1,188,850 6,553,000 7,890,560
  Last 5 Average 271,433 2,015,415 8,244,800 10,531,648
  Season Total 4,693,713 44,812,467 154,126,000 203,632,180

Archive

TAMi only lists results for the latest 5 episodes. The below listing contains the latest TAMi ratings for Season Four episodes that are no longer listed in TAMi.

  Archive Average 291,506 2,947,068 10,263,818 13,502,392  
  Archive Total 3,206,567 32,417,750 112,902,000 148,526,317