This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Evan: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Sad crescentmoon12
No edit summary
imported>Maelwys
remove outdated and disproven information
Line 2: Line 2:
| [[Adam Monroe]] has killed Evan. || None|| {{plus}}Even if Evan has the ability to [[regenerate]], [[Adam]] could have found a way to kill him. Both [[Claire]] and [[Peter]] have "died" when a foreign object was lodged in the back of their brains, which had to be removed by someone else for them to heal. If Adam did this to Evan and then buried him, the object could not be removed and his body would eventually decay past the point of being able to regenerate.<br>{{minus}}Adam did not attack or damage Evan's brain.
| [[Adam Monroe]] has killed Evan. || None|| {{plus}}Even if Evan has the ability to [[regenerate]], [[Adam]] could have found a way to kill him. Both [[Claire]] and [[Peter]] have "died" when a foreign object was lodged in the back of their brains, which had to be removed by someone else for them to heal. If Adam did this to Evan and then buried him, the object could not be removed and his body would eventually decay past the point of being able to regenerate.<br>{{minus}}Adam did not attack or damage Evan's brain.
|-
|-
| [[Evan]] has the power to duplicate himself. || None || {{plus}}Adam only thinks that Evan has regenerative abilities. He could have killed two duplicates of Evan. This would also help explain how he caused all that destruction in only an hour by himself.<br>
| [[Evan]] is [[Adam]]'s son. || None || {{plus}}Adam has lived long enough and traveled widely enough for him to have sons that he is unaware of. <br> {{note}}Adam is considered by some to be the ancestor of all evolved humans.
{{plus}}The second time Evan is stabbed he wears different clothes. He has buttons on his sleeves and he does not wear a waistcoat.
:{{minus}}Evan may have merely changed clothes because his shirt had been bloodied and ruined by Adam.
:{{minus}}This may also be an error.
|-
|-
| [[Evan]] is [[Adam]]'s son. || None || {{plus}}Adam and Evan have the same ability; [[Matt]] and his father have the same ability. <br> {{plus}}Adam has lived long enough and traveled widely enough for him to have sons that he is unaware of. <br> {{note}}Adam is considered by some to be the ancestor of all evolved humans.
| [[Adam]] is [[Evan]]'s son. || None || {{plus}}Adam's father may have abandoned him as a child. <br> {{plus}}Evan's age may be indeterminable due to his power of [[regeneration]].
|-
| [[Adam]] is [[Evan]]'s son. || None || {{plus}}Adam and Evan have the same ability; [[Matt]] and his father have the same ability. <br> {{plus}}Adam's father may have abandoned him as a child. <br> {{plus}}Evan's age may be indeterminable due to his power of [[regeneration]].
|-
|-
| [[Evan]] will become an apprentice of sorts to [[Adam]], or vice versa. || [[The Company]] was formed by [[Adam]] 200 years later. (''[[Heroes: The Mobile Game]]'') || {{note}} Adam will later work in tandem with other [[evolved humans]], such as the [[group of twelve]] and [[Peter]].
| [[Evan]] will become an apprentice of sorts to [[Adam]], or vice versa. || [[The Company]] was formed by [[Adam]] 200 years later. (''[[Heroes: The Mobile Game]]'') || {{note}} Adam will later work in tandem with other [[evolved humans]], such as the [[group of twelve]] and [[Peter]].
|-
|-
| [[Evan]] is related somehow to [[Adam]]. || None ||
| [[Evan]]'s ability is not [[rapid cell regeneration]]. || None ||{{plus}} Evan is never actually shown regenerating. Adam stabs him and leaves him behind, only to find him later. The suggestion that Evan can regenerate is made up by Adam.<br>
{{plus}}The second time Evan is stabbed he wears different clothes. He has buttons on his sleeves and he does not wear a waistcoat.
:{{minus}}Evan may have merely changed clothes because his shirt had been bloodied and ruined by Adam.
:{{minus}}This may also be an error.
|-
| [[Evan]] is related somehow to [[Adam]]. || None || {{plus}} Both have the same ability.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:08, 27 November 2007

Main Article Theories about Evan Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Evan.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Adam Monroe has killed Evan. None + Even if Evan has the ability to regenerate, Adam could have found a way to kill him. Both Claire and Peter have "died" when a foreign object was lodged in the back of their brains, which had to be removed by someone else for them to heal. If Adam did this to Evan and then buried him, the object could not be removed and his body would eventually decay past the point of being able to regenerate.
- Adam did not attack or damage Evan's brain.
Evan is Adam's son. None + Adam has lived long enough and traveled widely enough for him to have sons that he is unaware of.
Adam is considered by some to be the ancestor of all evolved humans.
Adam is Evan's son. None + Adam's father may have abandoned him as a child.
+ Evan's age may be indeterminable due to his power of regeneration.
Evan will become an apprentice of sorts to Adam, or vice versa. The Company was formed by Adam 200 years later. (Heroes: The Mobile Game) Adam will later work in tandem with other evolved humans, such as the group of twelve and Peter.
Evan is related somehow to Adam. None


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelEvan