This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Molly Walker: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Riddler
No edit summary
imported>Bluelantern
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
| The [[being who can see Molly]] is one of the [[group of twelve]]. || None. || {{plus}}The person who sees Molly is presumably a powerful evolved human with full control of his powers. <br>{{plus}}Molly draws [[the Symbol]] when she draws the eyes of the person who can see her. The Symbol is associated with the group of twelve.
| The [[being who can see Molly]] is one of the [[group of twelve]]. || None. || {{plus}}The person who sees Molly is presumably a powerful evolved human with full control of his powers. <br>{{plus}}Molly draws [[the Symbol]] when she draws the eyes of the person who can see her. The Symbol is associated with the group of twelve.
|-
| Will have a relationship with [[Micah]]|| None. || {{Plus}}Both share the burden of being superpowered children.

{{plus}}They could be manipulated in a similar fashion than D.L. and Nikki

{{minus}}They are in diferent cities
:{{plus}}but, they may be rejoined in the future. Molly ability would allow her to find him anywhere.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:07, 15 October 2007

Main Article Theories about Molly Walker Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Molly Walker.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Sylar will kill Molly and take her power. None. + Molly's ability to "find people" (The Hard Part) would be incredibly useful to Sylar's storyline, allowing him to find evolved humans without the list.
+ In the dark future, Molly was turned over to Mr. Bennet. D.L. and Candice were also, and they were killed by Sylar, and Bennet may have thought Molly was dangerous because she knew where Claire was and presumed she would be killed if handed over to Matt. When Sylar killed Candice and D.L. Molly might have been with them and he would have taken her power.
- Killing off a kid would be shocking and probably too controversial.
- Sylar has shown himself to have some heart and may not be able to go through with killing a child. This may also explain why he didn't kill her when he had her at FBI Headquarters, instead of trying to escape with her.
- Had future Sylar managed to gain Molly's powers he would not have needed Matt or anyone else to find Claire and would have acquired her abilities shortly after taking Molly's.
The being who can see Molly is one of the group of twelve. None. + The person who sees Molly is presumably a powerful evolved human with full control of his powers.
+ Molly draws the Symbol when she draws the eyes of the person who can see her. The Symbol is associated with the group of twelve.
Will have a relationship with Micah None. + Both share the burden of being superpowered children.

+ They could be manipulated in a similar fashion than D.L. and Nikki

- They are in diferent cities

+ but, they may be rejoined in the future. Molly ability would allow her to find him anywhere.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelMolly Walker