This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>SacValleyDweller
fix times square
imported>SacValleyDweller
move locker room to education and research
Line 4: Line 4:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Charles_deveauxs_rooftop.jpg|link=Charles Deveaux's rooftop|linktext=Charles Deveaux's Rooftop|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Charles_deveauxs_rooftop.jpg|link=Charles Deveaux's rooftop|linktext=Charles Deveaux's Rooftop|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Union wells locker room.jpg|link=Locker room (Union Wells)|linktext=Girls Locker Room|location=[[Union Wells High School]]<br>[[Odessa, TX]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Abandoned refinery.jpg|link=Gravel plant|linktext=Gravel plant|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Abandoned refinery.jpg|link=Gravel plant|linktext=Gravel plant|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hidden fortress.jpg|link=Hidden Fortress|location=Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hidden fortress.jpg|link=Hidden Fortress|location=Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers west nice night for it.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers west nice night for it.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Company facility exterior.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza building|linktext=Kirby Plaza Building|location=[[Kirby Plaza]]<br>[[New York, NY]]}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Linderman archives back.jpg|link=Linderman's archives|linktext=Linderman's Archives|location=[[Corinthian Casino]]<br>[[Las Vegas, NV]]}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Shipping yard.jpg|link=Shipping yard|linktext=Shipping yard|location=[[Cork, Ireland]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Shipping yard.jpg|link=Shipping yard|linktext=Shipping yard|location=[[Cork, Ireland]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|-
|-
{|
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Warehouse.jpg|link=Warehouse|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Whitebeardcamo.JPG|link=Whitebeard's camp|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Whitebeardcamo.JPG|link=Whitebeard's camp|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Japan}}

Revision as of 20:59, 28 October 2007