This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:References to Other Works: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
alice in wonderland
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
crossing jordan
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miles Davis.jpg|link=Jazz}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Crossing Jordan.jpg|link=Crossing Jordan|text=''Crossing Jordan''}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Miles Davis.jpg|link=Jazz}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Las Vegas (NBC).JPG|link=Las Vegas (TV series)|text=''Las Vegas''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mazingers.jpg|link=Mazinger robots}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mr Roboto.jpg|link=Mr. Roboto|text="Mr. Roboto"}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Mr Roboto.jpg|link=Mr. Roboto|text="Mr. Roboto"}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Soma wall.jpg|link=Soma}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=hiro_vulcan_salute.jpg|link=Star Trek|text=''Star Trek''}}
|-
|}
{|width=38%
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tale of Two Cities.jpg|link=A Tale of Two Cities|text=''A Tale of Two Cities''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Tale of Two Cities.jpg|link=A Tale of Two Cities|text=''A Tale of Two Cities''}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:26, 23 September 2009