This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Transportation: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
=Shipping Yard
imported>Hardvice
+NYSY
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Primm parking lot hope ando.jpg|link=Primm parking lot|linktext=Parking Lot|location=[[Primm, NV]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Primm parking lot hope ando.jpg|link=Primm parking lot|linktext=Parking Lot|location=[[Primm, NV]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Port washington harbor.jpg|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=[[Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Port washington harbor.jpg|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=[[Long Island, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Shipping yard.jpg|link=Shipping yard|linktext=Shipping yard|location=[[Cork, Ireland]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Shipping yard.jpg|link=Cork shipping yard|linktext=Shipping yard|location=[[Cork, Ireland]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=New york shipping yard.jpg|link=New York shipping yard|linktext=Shipping yard|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NY subway passengers.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=Subway|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NY subway passengers.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=Subway|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|}
{| width=56%
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Tokyo subway portal.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Subway|location=[[Tokyo, Japan]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Tokyo subway portal.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|linktext=Subway|location=[[Tokyo, Japan]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Texas_airport.jpg|link=Texas airport|linktext=Texas Airport|location=Texas|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Texas_airport.jpg|link=Texas airport|linktext=Texas Airport|location=Texas|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}

Revision as of 23:06, 14 November 2007