This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Ricard Desi/Gifted: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ricard Desi
imported>Ricard Desi
mNo edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
<!--"Genesis"-->
<!--"Genesis"-->
<!--October 1, 2006 - November 8, 2006-->
<!--October 1, 2006 - November 8, 2006-->
<!--Ricard: "I can see things."-->

<!--Calabri invents the Abilifier-->
<!--Jack/Tina = Company new blood. Collette/LeCompte = Older-->
<!--Main cast: [Ricard, Collette, LeCompte, Kristof, Jack, Tina]-->


<!--Volume Two: Paradigm-->
<!--Volume Two: Paradigm-->
Line 63: Line 66:
| New York City, NY; Hartsdale, NY
| New York City, NY; Hartsdale, NY
| None
| None
|-
| Dani Gilliam
| Animal mimicry
| Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH
| Codex
|-
|-
| Daniel Holmes
| Daniel Holmes
Line 85: Line 83:
|-
|-
| Jack Michaels
| Jack Michaels
| [[Electrical absorption]], [[Electrical manipulation]]
| [[Electrical manipulation]], [[Pyrokinesis]]
| Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH
| Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH
| [[Primatech]], partnered initially with Tina Davis, later Collette Roberts
| [[Primatech]], partnered initially with Tina Davis, later Collette Roberts

Revision as of 18:34, 30 December 2008

Gifted is a fan-created story about the lives of young adults learning that they have extraordinary abilities, and getting mixed up in a world they never knew existed.

Season One

Volume One: Awakening

Chapter One: In the Beginning

(This area will be better organized when a full story has been thought out.)





Characters

Current characters, and their abilities:

Name Ability(s) Location(s) Association
Kristof Calabri Persuasion Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH None, inventor of the Abilifier
Kevin Capp None New York City, NY None
Tina Davis None Worcester, MA; Richmond, VA Primatech, partnered initially with Jack Michaels, later LeCompte
Ricard Desi Intuitive aptitude, Microscopic vision, Electrical absorption Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH None
Michael diMorro Enhanced vision New York City, NY; Hartsdale, NY None
Daniel Holmes None Worcester, MA; Hartford, CT The Mask
LeCompte Accelerated probability Worcester, MA; Hartsdale, NY; Oklahoma City, OK Primatech, partnered initially with Collette Roberts, later Tina Davis
James Lumber Precognition Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH None
Jack Michaels Electrical manipulation, Pyrokinesis Worcester, MA; Nashua, NH Primatech, partnered initially with Tina Davis, later Collette Roberts
Marten Reese Enhanced hearing Worcester, MA; Chicago, IL The Mask
Collette Roberts None Worcester, MA; Hartsdale, NY; New York City, NY Primatech, partnered initially with LeCompte, later Jack Michaels
Roy Illusion Worcester, MA Primatech
Kenneth Sebastian Emotive manipulation Worcester, MA; Baltimore, MD; Hartford, CT The Mask
Dr. Smith Enhanced reflexes Worcester, MA; New Orleans, LA None, inventor of the Supercharger
Connel Vito Super speed New York City, NY None