This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Tristan0709: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>JoyaOscura
imported>Tristan0709
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{User infobox
{{User infobox
| background color = <!-- changes background color, default is #FFEBAB -->
| background color = <!-- changes background color, default is #FFEBAB -->
| background border = <!-- changes background border, default is #554B2B -->
| background border = #57C185<!-- changes background border, default is #554B2B -->
| blurb color = <!-- changes blurb color, default is #FFE080 -->
| blurb color = <!-- changes blurb color, default is #FFE080 -->
| blurb border = <!-- changes blurb border, default is #554B2B -->
| blurb border = #57C185<!-- changes blurb border, default is #554B2B -->
| about color = <!-- changes "About" color, default is #FFE080 -->
| about color = <!-- changes "About" color, default is #FFE080 -->
| about border = <!-- changes "About" border, default is #554B2B -->
| about border = #57C185<!-- changes "About" border, default is #554B2B -->
| name = tristan
| name = Tristan
| image =
| image =
| caption = <!-- Caption for the image -->
| caption = <!-- Caption for the image -->
Line 14: Line 14:
| alias =
| alias =
| sex = Male
| sex = Male
| age = Considerably young.
| age = Do wikis have age limits?
| born = September 7
| born = September 7
| country = Australia
| country = Australia
| home = Melbourne
| home = Melbourne
| occupation = Student
| occupation = Student
| favorite heroes quote = "Am I an [[moral ambiguity|angel, or a monster]]? And why can't I see the difference?" ([[Nathan Petrelli]], ''[[Angels and Monsters]]'')
| favorite heroes quote =
| favorite quote =
| favorite quote =
| favorite color(s) = Green
| favorite color(s) = #57C185
| favorite episode =
| favorite episode = ''[[Angels and Monsters]]''
| favorite graphic novel =
| favorite graphic novel = ''[[Life Before Eden]]''
| favorite actor =
| favorite actor = Ewan McGregor
| favorite actress =
| favorite actress = Jennifer Connelly
| favorite heroes actor =
| favorite heroes actor = [[Masi Oka]], [[Greg Grunberg]]
| favorite heroes actress =
| favorite heroes actress = [[Jayma Mays]]
| favorite character =
| favorite character = [[Nathan Petrelli]]
| least favorite character =
| least favorite character = [[Mohinder Suresh]] (how original)
| favorite power =
| favorite power = [[Ishi Nakamura|Catalystism]]
| favorite impersonator =
| favorite impersonator =
| favorite fruit =
| favorite fruit =
Line 38: Line 38:


==About Me==
==About Me==
Hi, I'm Tristan. I have been a big fan of ''[[Heroes]]'' since early 2007. Contrary to the beliefs of many others, I loved [[Season Two]] (bar [[The Line]] and [[Damon Dawson]], and hated [[Volume Three]] with a passion (case in point: [[It's Coming]] and [[Hayden Panettiere]]'s hair). My parents think I have [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aspergers_syndrome Aspergers syndrome], and therefore don't support my interests, which is why I am on the wiki. They think that I am obsessive and will not allow me to buy any graphic novels, DVDs or other merchandise.
Hi, I'm Tristan. I used to have a little bit more stuff here but it's not really necessary. I might start a Heroes podcast soon but only if I can find a way to make the quality good.
===Subpages===
===Subpages===
Enjoy my wholly useless subpages. See [[User:Tristan0709/Subpages|here]] for a list of them.
On a happier note, enjoy my wholly useless subpages. See [[User:Tristan0709/Subpages|here]] for a list of them.
===Templates===
===Favourite Episodes===
I've started making templates too. See [[User:Tristan0709/Episode templates/Template:Genesis|here]] for a template about Genesis, and on the following links for templates for [[User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Hiro|Hiro]], [[User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Nathan|Nathan]], [[User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Peter|Peter]]
and [[User:Tristan0709/Character templates/Template:Noah|Noah]] (so far).
==Favourites==
===Episodes===
====Volume One====
====Volume One====
{| width="60%"
<center>
{| width="75%"
|-
|-
|{{Imagelink | image=1x04episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:Collision}}
|{{Imagelink | image=1x04episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:Collision}}
Line 60: Line 55:
|{{Imagelink | image=1x19episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:.07%}}
|{{Imagelink | image=1x19episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:.07%}}
|}
|}
<center>
{| width="25%"
{| width="25%"
|{{Imagelink | image=1x22episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:Landslide}}
|{{Imagelink | image=1x22episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:Landslide}}
Line 65: Line 61:
</center>
</center>
====Volume Two====
====Volume Two====
{| width="60%"
<center>
{| width="75%"
|-
|-
|{{Imagelink | image=2x04episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:The Kindness of Strangers}}
|{{Imagelink | image=2x04episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link= Episode:The Kindness of Strangers}}
Line 73: Line 68:
|{{Imagelink | image=2x10episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link = Episode:Truth & Consequences}}
|{{Imagelink | image=2x10episodetitle.jpg| height= 112| width = 200| link = Episode:Truth & Consequences}}
|}
|}
</center>
====Volume Three====
====Volume Three====
{| width="60%"
<center>
{| width="75%"
|-
|-
|{{Imagelink | image=3x02episodetitle.jpg | height= 112| width = 200 | link= Episode:The Butterfly Effect}}
|{{Imagelink | image=3x02episodetitle.jpg | height= 112| width = 200 | link= Episode:The Butterfly Effect}}
Line 83: Line 76:
|{{Imagelink | image=3x12episodetitle.jpg | height= 112| width = 200 | link= Episode:Our Father}}
|{{Imagelink | image=3x12episodetitle.jpg | height= 112| width = 200 | link= Episode:Our Father}}
|}
|}
</center>
===Graphic Novels===
===Graphic Novels===
[[Life Before Eden]], [[Fathers and Daughters]], [[Road Kill]], [[Walls, Part 1]], [[Walls, Part 2]].
<center>
{| width="75%" border="0"
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn_lifebeforeeden.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Life Before Eden}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn_fathersanddaughters.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Fathers and Daughters}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn road kill.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Road Kill}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn Walls 1.JPG |link=Graphic Novel:Walls, Part 1}}
|-
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn walls 2.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Walls, Part 2}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn death of hana 1.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:The Death of Hana Gitelman, Part 1}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Gn death of hana 2.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:The Death of Hana Gitelman, Part 2}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Normal Lives.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Normal Lives}}
|-
| {{Imagelink | image=Blindsided.jpg |link=Graphic Novel:Blindsided}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Into the Wild, Part 1.jpg|link=Graphic Novel:Into the Wild, Part 1}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Into the Wild, Part 2.jpg|link=Graphic Novel:Into the Wild, Part 2}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Sum_Quod_Sum,_Part_1.jpg‎|link=Graphic Novel:Sum Quod Sum, Part 1}}
|-
|}
{| width="50%" border="0"
| {{Imagelink | image=Sum Quod Sum, Part 2.jpg‎|link=Graphic Novel:Sum Quod Sum, Part 2}}
| {{Imagelink | image=Partners.jpg|link=Graphic Novel:Partners}}
|-
|}
</center>

Revision as of 07:28, 19 January 2009

Tristan
About
Sex Male
Age Do wikis have age limits?
Date of birth September 7
Home Melbourne
Occupation Student
Favorite Heroes quote "Am I an angel, or a monster? And why can't I see the difference?" (Nathan Petrelli, Angels and Monsters)
Favorite color #57C185
Favorite episode Angels and Monsters
Favorite graphic novel Life Before Eden
Favorite actor Ewan McGregor
Favorite actress Jennifer Connelly
Favorite Heroes actor Masi Oka, Greg Grunberg
Favorite Heroes actress Jayma Mays
Favorite character Nathan Petrelli
Least favorite character Mohinder Suresh (how original)
Favorite power Catalystism

About Me

Hi, I'm Tristan. I have been a big fan of Heroes since early 2007. Contrary to the beliefs of many others, I loved Season Two (bar The Line and Damon Dawson, and hated Volume Three with a passion (case in point: It's Coming and Hayden Panettiere's hair). My parents think I have Aspergers syndrome, and therefore don't support my interests, which is why I am on the wiki. They think that I am obsessive and will not allow me to buy any graphic novels, DVDs or other merchandise.

Subpages

On a happier note, enjoy my wholly useless subpages. See here for a list of them.

Favourite Episodes

Volume One

Volume Two

Volume Three

Graphic Novels

Life Before Eden, Fathers and Daughters, Road Kill, Walls, Part 1, Walls, Part 2.