This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Abilities by data analysis/Biological: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>MiamiVolts
add subpage
 
imported>MiamiVolts
Biological: Interactions with the body: note confirmed, rmv stars
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers Acid Punch.jpg|link=Acid secretion|text=Acid<br />secretion}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers Acid Punch.jpg|link=Acid secretion|text=Acid<br />secretion}}
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.'''
| {{plus}} The ability may be an enhancement to the sweat glands on the user's forearms and hands such that user can secrete a highly corrosive acid through his skin.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability|text=Alejandro's<br>ability}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_alejandro_police_station.jpg|link=Alejandro's ability|text=Alejandro's<br>ability}}
|{{plus}} * Renders the user's body immune to the effects of [[poison emission]].
|{{plus}} Renders the user's body immune to the effects of [[poison emission]].
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Auras.png|link=Aura absorption|text=Aura<br />absoption}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Auras.png|link=Aura absorption|text=Aura<br />absoption}}
|{{plus}} * Enables the user's body to absorb the life energies of another individual and also any [[evolved human]] abilities that person may have.
|{{plus}} Enables the user's body to absorb the life energies of another individual and also any [[evolved human]] abilities that person may have.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning|text=Cloning|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.'''
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|text=Enhanced<br />hearing}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Dale earbud.jpg|link=Enhanced hearing|text=Enhanced<br />hearing}}
Line 19: Line 22:
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility|text=Invisibility|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=claude appears.jpg|link=Invisibility|text=Invisibility|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{plus}} * May alter one's own body and thus be Biological. <br /> May instead involve altering perception and thus be Cerebral.
| {{plus}} May alter one's own body and thus be Biological. <br /> May instead involve altering perception and thus be Cerebral.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing|text=Phasing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers dl nikis cell.jpg|link=Phasing|text=Phasing|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
Line 25: Line 28:
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission|text=Poison<br>emission}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers maya hard habit to break.jpg|link=Poison emission|text=Poison<br>emission}}
|{{plus}} * Renders the user immune to a very deadly poison or enables the body of the user to create the poison.
|{{plus}} Renders the user immune to a very deadly poison or enables the body of the user to create the poison.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Regeneration|text=Regeneration|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Regeneration.jpg|link=Regeneration|text=Regeneration|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Enables the user's body to heal itself at a faster rate than normal.
|{{plus}} Enables the user's body to heal itself at a faster rate than normal.
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Replication.jpg|link=Cloning|text=Cloning|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{plus}} Clones emerge from, an thus are created by, the user's body.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Super strength|text=Super<br />strength}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Powers_jessica_hal.jpg|link=Super strength|text=Super<br />strength}}
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision|text=Telescopic<br />vision}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Donna's Big Date, Part 1.jpg|link=Telescopic vision|text=Telescopic<br />vision}}
| '''The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.'''
| {{plus}} Enhances the users' eyesight and lets the user see at telescopic distance and at night.
|-
|-
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Water Density Mimicry.jpg|link=Water mimicry|text=Water<br />mimicry}}
| {{Portalnavcell|image=Water Density Mimicry.jpg|link=Water mimicry|text=Water<br />mimicry}}
|{{plus}} * Enables the user to turn his body into water or a similar substance.
|{{plus}} Enables the user to turn his body into water or a similar substance.
|}
|}

Revision as of 06:50, 23 June 2008

Biological: Interactions with the body

Abilities Arguments
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.
+ Renders the user's body immune to the effects of poison emission.
+ Enables the user's body to absorb the life energies of another individual and also any evolved human abilities that person may have.
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.
+ Enhances the sense of hearing, enabling the user to hear fainter sounds than they would otherwise.
+ Enables the user to move at faster speeds than normal.
+ May alter one's own body and thus be Biological.
May instead involve altering perception and thus be Cerebral.
+ Enables the user's body to pass through objects, potentially by shifting the user's body into another dimension.
+ Renders the user immune to a very deadly poison or enables the body of the user to create the poison.
+ Enables the user's body to heal itself at a faster rate than normal.
+ Enhances the amount of physical force that can be applied by the user.
The Company's assignment tracker lists this ability with the highest level being in the biological category.
+ Enables the user to turn his body into water or a similar substance.