This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Becky Taylor: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Blood69
m spelling error
imported>Blood69
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{theoryheader|sort=Amman, Susan}}
{{theoryheader|sort=Taylor, Becky}}
|-
|-
| [[Becky Taylor]] is also trying to recruit [[Allison]].|| None. || {{plus}} [[Allison]] is a new pledge.<br />
| [[Becky Taylor]] is also trying to recruit [[Allison]].|| None. || {{plus}} [[Allison]] is a new pledge.<br />
Line 8: Line 8:
| [[Becky]] is related to the Group of Twelve somehow. || None. || {{plus}} [[Joseph Sullivan]] has been suspected of being [[Arthur Petrelli]].<br />
| [[Becky]] is related to the Group of Twelve somehow. || None. || {{plus}} [[Joseph Sullivan]] has been suspected of being [[Arthur Petrelli]].<br />
{{plus}} She could be [[Paula Gramble]] a.k.a [[Paulette Hawkins]]'s daughter.<br />
{{plus}} She could be [[Paula Gramble]] a.k.a [[Paulette Hawkins]]'s daughter.<br />
{{minus}} Being black doesn't mean they are related. There is no relation between [[Claire]] and [[Tracy]] at all, despite both being blondes.
{{minus}} Being black doesn't mean they are related. There is no relation between [[Claire]] and [[Tracy]] at all, despite both being blondes.<br />
{{minus}} No evidence exists that [[Arthur]] or [[Maury Parkman]] are [[Joseph Sullivan]].
{{minus}} No evidence exists that [[Arthur]] or [[Maury Parkman]] are [[Joseph Sullivan]].<br />
|-
| [[Becky]] is an escapee of [[Primatech]]. || None. || {{plus}} [[Samuel Sullivan]] expresses a dislike of [[Noah Bennet]]. Could this mean he, Becky and [[Joseph]] were taken in by [[Noah]]?<br />
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:30, 22 October 2009

Main Article Theories about Becky Taylor Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Becky Taylor.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Becky Taylor is also trying to recruit Allison. None. + Allison is a new pledge.

+ Allison is suspected of being Sparrow Redhouse.

+ There is no evidence that Sparrow is part of the Carnival.
- Does she know for certain that Allison is Sparrow? Because even we aren't sure.
Becky is related to the Group of Twelve somehow. None. + Joseph Sullivan has been suspected of being Arthur Petrelli.

+ She could be Paula Gramble a.k.a Paulette Hawkins's daughter.
- Being black doesn't mean they are related. There is no relation between Claire and Tracy at all, despite both being blondes.
- No evidence exists that Arthur or Maury Parkman are Joseph Sullivan.

Becky is an escapee of Primatech. None. + Samuel Sullivan expresses a dislike of Noah Bennet. Could this mean he, Becky and Joseph were taken in by Noah?


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelBecky Taylor