This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Fire breathing: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
unnecessary and unhelpful example
imported>D and d 123
Fire breathing has a secondary aspect
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
| [[Fire breathing]] and [[pyrokinesis]] are two variants of some kind of 'root' ability. || None || {{plus}} Both abilities involve fire. The same way a species can evolve in ways a new species can appear, it's possible evolved human abilities, fruits of evolution, also follow that pattern.<br />
| [[Fire breathing]] and [[pyrokinesis]] are two variants of some kind of 'root' ability. || None || {{plus}} Both abilities involve fire. The same way a species can evolve in ways a new species can appear, it's possible evolved human abilities, fruits of evolution, also follow that pattern.<br />
|-
| Fire breathing has some secondary usage which has not yet been displayed. || None. || {{plus}} If this were true, then it would help differentiate fire breathing from similar abilities like pyrokinesis.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:54, 14 November 2009

Main Article Theories about Fire breathing Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Fire breathing.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Fire breathing is merely a partially developed form of pyrokinesis. None + The two are both based on producing fire.

+ Fire breathers may not be fully aware of their potential, or only use their abilities for the Carnival and don't need any other aspects.
- Pyrokinetics were never shown to breath fire.

+ That doesn't mean they couldn't.
- It implies they can't.
- Meredith was only shown to shoot fire from her skin.
Fire breathing and pyrokinesis are two variants of some kind of 'root' ability. None + Both abilities involve fire. The same way a species can evolve in ways a new species can appear, it's possible evolved human abilities, fruits of evolution, also follow that pattern.
Fire breathing has some secondary usage which has not yet been displayed. None. + If this were true, then it would help differentiate fire breathing from similar abilities like pyrokinesis.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelFire breathing