This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Theory:Lauren Gilmore: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>PJDEP
Lauren's partner was Mulligan, who has a partner. "One of us, one of them" policy dictates that only one partner has an ability.
imported>Allgood2000
Undo revision 418589 by PJDEP (Talk):
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
| Lauren will be looking for [[Tracy]]. || None || {{plus}} In the beginning of ''[[Orientation]]'', several scenes are shown, including [[Sylar]], who had [[Regeneration|regenerated]] from being shot and looked disoriented (which occurred later in ''[[Hysterical Blindness]]''), and Tracy (or a woman who looked like her), who opened the door for a tall woman with straight blond hair - this can be Lauren.<br />
| Lauren will be looking for [[Tracy]]. || None || {{plus}} In the beginning of ''[[Orientation]]'', several scenes are shown, including [[Sylar]], who had [[Regeneration|regenerated]] from being shot and looked disoriented (which occurred later in ''[[Hysterical Blindness]]''), and Tracy (or a woman who looked like her), who opened the door for a tall woman with straight blond hair - this can be Lauren.<br />
|-
| Lauren has an ability. || A common theme throughout "The Company" was "one of us, one of them." || {{plus}}Lauren used to be [[Noah]]'s partner when working for The Company.<br />
:{{minus}}Lauren was also partnered with [[John Mulligan]], who had an [[temporal rewind|ability]]
{{plus}}Lauren and Noah were able to find the carnival; the [[compass]] that [[Mohinder]] gave them will only work in the hands of an evolved human.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:44, 26 January 2010

Main Article Theories about Lauren Gilmore Main Discussion

The following fan theories are about Lauren Gilmore.

For help on adding theories, see the help section.

Theories

Theory Citations Notes
Lauren Gilmore hunted Chris Bowman. None + Lauren said she hunted a guy who could blow fire through his nose.

+ Chris stated his fear of the company.

Lauren will be looking for Tracy. None + In the beginning of Orientation, several scenes are shown, including Sylar, who had regenerated from being shot and looked disoriented (which occurred later in Hysterical Blindness), and Tracy (or a woman who looked like her), who opened the door for a tall woman with straight blond hair - this can be Lauren.
Lauren has an ability. A common theme throughout "The Company" was "one of us, one of them." + Lauren used to be Noah's partner when working for The Company.
- Lauren was also partnered with John Mulligan, who had an ability

+ Lauren and Noah were able to find the carnival; the compass that Mohinder gave them will only work in the hands of an evolved human.


  Theories edit
See Also: 9RedTime travelLauren Gilmore