This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Location: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
haiti
imported>Radicell
london
 
(72 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#ebebff; "|
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:US Locations|U.S. Locations]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
[[Bozeman, MT|Bozeman, MT]] •
{{nbl|Arlington, VA}} •
[[Cairo, Egypt|Cairo, Egypt]] •
{{nbl|Austin, TX}} •
[[Coatepeque, Guatemala|Coatepeque, Guatemala]] •
{{nbl|Baltimore, MD}} •
[[Cork, Ireland|Cork, Ireland]] •
{{nbl|Baudelaire, FL}} •
[[Costa Verde, CA|Costa Verde,CA]] •
{{nbl|Bozeman, MT}} •
[[Haiti]] •
{{nbl|Cainan, GA}} •
[[Hartsdale, NY|Hartsdale, NY]] •
{{nbl|Carbondale, IL}} •
[[Hyde Park, NY|Hyde Park, NY]] •
{{nbl|Chicago, IL}} •
[[Kanyakumari, India|Kanyakumari, India]] •
{{nbl|Colorado Springs, CO}} •
[[Kermit, TX|Kermit, TX]] •
{{nbl|Cook Lake, VA}} •
[[Lake Mead, NV|Lake Mead, NV]] •
{{nbl|Costa Verde, CA}} •
[[Lake Ramsey, Canada|Lake Ramsey, Canada]] •
{{nbl|Dallas, TX}} •
[[Las Vegas, NV|Las Vegas, NV]] •
{{nbl|Fort Lee, NJ}} •
[[Long Island, NY|Long Island, NY]] •
{{nbl|Hartsdale, NY}} •
[[Los Angeles, CA|Los Angeles, CA]] •
{{nbl|Hyde Park, NY}} •
[[Madras, India|Madras, India]] •
{{nbl|Kermit, TX}} •
[[Midland, TX|Midland, TX]] •
{{nbl|Lake Mead, NV}} •
[[Nevada desert|Nevada desert]] •
{{nbl|Las Vegas, NV}} •
[[New York, NY|New York, NY]] •
{{nbl|Lawrence, KS}} •
[[Odessa, TX|Odessa, TX]] •
{{nbl|Long Beach, CA}} •
[[Otsu, Japan|Otsu, Japan]] •
{{nbl|Los Angeles, CA}} •
[[Port-au-Prince, Haiti|Port-au-Prince, Haiti]] •
{{nbl|Memphis, TX}} •
[[Primm, NV‎|Primm, NV]] •
{{nbl|Miami, FL}} •
[[San Cristóbal, Honduras|San Cristóbal, Honduras]] •
{{nbl|Midian, CO}} •
[[St. Louis, MO|St. Louis, MO]] •
{{nbl|Midland, TX}} •
[[Tokyo, Japan|Tokyo, Japan]] •
{{nbl|Nevada desert}} •
[[Utah]] •
{{nbl|Newark, NJ}} •
[[Virginia Beach, VA|Virginia Beach, VA]] •
{{nbl|New Orleans, LA}} •
[[Washington, DC|Washington, DC]]
{{nbl|New York, NY}} •

{{nbl|Odessa, TX}} •
{{nbl|Philadelphia, PA}} •
{{nbl|Port Washington, NY}} •
{{nbl|Poughkeepsie, NY}} •
{{nbl|Primm, NV‎}} •
{{nbl|Richmond, VA}} •
{{nbl|Rochester, NY}} •
{{nbl|Russellville, AR‎}} •
{{nbl|San Jose, CA}} •
{{nbl|Searsmont, ME}} •
{{nbl|St. Louis, MO}} •
{{nbl|Tappen, NJ}} •
[[Utah]] •
{{nbl|Virginia Beach, VA}} •
{{nbl|Washington, DC}}
|-
|style="font-size:11px; text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4"|''[[Portal:International Locations|International Locations]]''
|colspan="2" style="font-size:11px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff"|
{{nbl|Angola}} •
{{nbl|Arctic Circle}} •
{{nbl|Berlin, Germany}} •
[[Botswana]] •
{{nbl|Cairo, Egypt}} •
[[Canada]] •
{{nbl|Chennai, India}} •
{{nbl|Coatepeque, Guatemala}} •
{{nbl|Cork, Ireland}} •
[[England]] •
[[Haiti]] •
[[Japan]] •
{{nbl|Kanyakumari, India}} •
{{nbl|Kiso Mountain, Japan}} •
{{nbl|Lake Ramsey, ON}} •
{{nbl|Lima, Peru}} •
{{nbl|London, England}} •
[[Mexico]] •
{{nbl|Montréal, QC}} •
{{nbl|Moscow, Russia}} •
{{nbl|New Delhi, India}} •
{{nbl|Odessa, Ukraine}} •
{{nbl|Otsu, Japan}} •
{{nbl|Paris, France}} •
{{nbl|Pátzcuaro, Mexico}} •
{{nbl|Port-au-Prince, Haiti}} •
{{nbl|Saint-Félicien, QC}} •
{{nbl|San Cristóbal, Honduras}} •
{{nbl|Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic}} •
{{nbl|St. Pierre, QC}} •
{{nbl|Tokyo, Japan}} •
{{nbl|Yanqing, China}} •
{{nbl|Zulia, Venezuela}}
|-
|-
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[:Portal:Places|Places]]
| colspan="3" style="-moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px; text-align: center; font-size:9px; background-color:#CCD5F4;" | ''See Also'': [[:Portal:Places|Places]] • [[Portal:Graphic Novel Locations|Graphic Novel Locations]]
|-
|-
|}<includeonly>[[Category:World Locations]]</includeonly><noinclude>
|}<includeonly>{{nousercat|World Locations}}</includeonly><noinclude>


==Usage==
==Usage==
Line 50: Line 101:
<pre>{{location}}</pre>
<pre>{{location}}</pre>



[[Category: Templates]]
[[Category: Navigational Elements]]
[[Category: Navigational Elements]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 18:48, 18 January 2016


World Locations edit
U.S. Locations

Arlington, VAAustin, TXBaltimore, MDBaudelaire, FLBozeman, MTCainan, GACarbondale, ILChicago, ILColorado Springs, COCook Lake, VACosta Verde, CADallas, TXFort Lee, NJHartsdale, NYHyde Park, NYKermit, TXLake Mead, NVLas Vegas, NVLawrence, KSLong Beach, CALos Angeles, CAMemphis, TXMiami, FLMidian, COMidland, TXNevada desertNewark, NJNew Orleans, LANew York, NYOdessa, TXPhiladelphia, PAPort Washington, NYPoughkeepsie, NYPrimm, NV‎Richmond, VARochester, NYRussellville, AR‎San Jose, CASearsmont, MESt. Louis, MOTappen, NJUtahVirginia Beach, VAWashington, DC

International Locations

AngolaArctic CircleBerlin, GermanyBotswanaCairo, EgyptCanadaChennai, IndiaCoatepeque, GuatemalaCork, IrelandEnglandHaitiJapanKanyakumari, IndiaKiso Mountain, JapanLake Ramsey, ONLima, PeruLondon, EnglandMexicoMontréal, QCMoscow, RussiaNew Delhi, IndiaOdessa, UkraineOtsu, JapanParis, FrancePátzcuaro, MexicoPort-au-Prince, HaitiSaint-Félicien, QCSan Cristóbal, HondurasSanto Domingo, Dominican RepublicSt. Pierre, QCTokyo, JapanYanqing, ChinaZulia, Venezuela

See Also: PlacesGraphic Novel Locations

Usage

Produces a navbar for world locations.

{{location}}