This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Carnysimagemap: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
links to black-haired and young mother
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
more eye-pleasing (and more in line with other portals)...this is so easy to manipulate now! :)
Line 1: Line 1:
{|align=center
<center>
{|width=90%
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Aiden.jpg|link=Aiden|text=Aiden}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Aiden.jpg|link=Aiden|text=Aiden}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Arnold.jpg|link=Arnold|text=Arnold}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Arnold.jpg|link=Arnold|text=Arnold}}
Line 6: Line 7:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eva's carny.jpg|link=black-haired carny|text=Black-haired<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eva's carny.jpg|link=black-haired carny|text=Black-haired<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Blonde carny.jpg|link=Blonde carny|text=Blonde<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Blonde carny.jpg|link=Blonde carny|text=Blonde<br />carny}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Chris.jpg|link=Chris|text=Chris<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Chris.jpg|link=Chris|text=Chris<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Gail.jpg|link=Gail|text=Gail<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Gail.jpg|link=Gail|text=Gail<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennie.jpg|link=Jennie|text=Jennie<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennie.jpg|link=Jennie|text=Jennie<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Caleb.jpg|link=Caleb|text=Caleb }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Caleb.jpg|link=Caleb|text=Caleb }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Callum|text=Callum }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=blankperson.jpg|link=Callum|text=Callum }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny.jpg|link=Carny|text=Carny }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny.jpg|link=Carny|text=Carny }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny girl.jpg|link=Carny girl|text=Carny<br />girl }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny girl.jpg|link=Carny girl|text=Carny<br />girl }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny kid.jpg|link=Carny kid|text=Carny<br />kid }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny kid.jpg|link=Carny kid|text=Carny<br />kid }}
Line 19: Line 21:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Damien|text=Damien }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Damien|text=Damien }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Possible carny.jpg|link=Evan Davis|text=Evan <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Possible carny.jpg|link=Evan Davis|text=Evan <br />Davis }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Josh Davis.jpg|link=Josh Davis|text=Josh <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Josh Davis.jpg|link=Josh Davis|text=Josh <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Doyle.jpg|link=Eric Doyle|text=Eric <br />Doyle }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Doyle.jpg|link=Eric Doyle|text=Eric <br />Doyle }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Edgar|text= Edgar }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Edgar|text= Edgar }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eli.jpg|link=Eli|text=Eli }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eli.jpg|link=Eli|text=Eli }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Ezekiel.jpg|link=Ezekiel|text=Ezekiel }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Ezekiel.jpg|link=Ezekiel|text=Ezekiel }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Fortune teller.jpg|link=Fortune teller|text=Fortune<br />teller}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Fortune teller.jpg|link=Fortune teller|text=Fortune<br />teller}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Four_armed_man1.jpg|link=Four-armed carny|text=Four-armed<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Four_armed_man1.jpg|link=Four-armed carny|text=Four-armed<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Game operator.jpg|link=Game operator|text=Game<br />operator}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Game operator.jpg|link=Game operator|text=Game<br />operator}}
Line 39: Line 42:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Girl with dreadlocks.jpg|link=Multicolor eyed carny|text=Multicolor<br />eyed carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Girl with dreadlocks.jpg|link=Multicolor eyed carny|text=Multicolor<br />eyed carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Older carny.jpg|link=Older carny|text=Older <br /> carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Older carny.jpg|link=Older carny|text=Older <br /> carny}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Pearl.jpg|link=Pearl|text=Pearl }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Pearl.jpg|link=Pearl|text=Pearl }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Female carny.jpg|link=Pregnant carny|text=Pregnant<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Female carny.jpg|link=Pregnant carny|text=Pregnant<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Psychic carny.jpg|link=Psychic carny|text=Psychic<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Psychic carny.jpg|link=Psychic carny|text=Psychic<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sol.jpg|link=Sol|text=Sol }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sol.jpg|link=Sol|text=Sol }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carnival Strongman face.jpg|link=Reginald Stanley|text=Reginald<br />Stanley}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carnival Strongman face.jpg|link=Reginald Stanley|text=Reginald<br />Stanley}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia's daughter.jpg|link=Amanda Strazzulla|text=Amanda<br />Strazzulla}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia's daughter.jpg|link=Amanda Strazzulla|text=Amanda<br />Strazzulla}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Joseph Sullivan.jpg|link=Joseph Sullivan|text=Joseph<br />Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Joseph Sullivan.jpg|link=Joseph Sullivan|text=Joseph<br />Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Samuel Sullivan|text=Samuel<br >Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Samuel Sullivan|text=Samuel<br >Sullivan}}
Line 52: Line 56:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Teddy.jpg|link=Teddy|text=Teddy }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Teddy.jpg|link=Teddy|text=Teddy }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Tiger pants.jpg|link=Tiger pants carny|text=Tiger pants<br >carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Tiger pants.jpg|link=Tiger pants carny|text=Tiger pants<br >carny}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Milk can toss attendant.jpg|link=The Watcher|text="The<br />Watcher"}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Milk can toss attendant.jpg|link=The Watcher|text="The<br />Watcher"}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Alexa Wondrel.jpg|link=Alexa Wondrel|text=Alexa<br />Wondrel}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Alexa Wondrel.jpg|link=Alexa Wondrel|text=Alexa<br />Wondrel}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=young mother carny.jpg|link=Young carny mother|text=Young<br />carny&nbsp;mother}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=young mother carny.jpg|link=Young carny mother|text=Young<br />carny mother}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Greg Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Greg Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Old dude.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Old dude.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Shackelford's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Shackelford's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|-
|}
{|width=60%
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
Line 64: Line 71:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Mark Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Mark Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|}
|}
<noinclude>
</center><noinclude>


==Usage==
==Usage==

Revision as of 14:53, 10 February 2010

Usage

This template produces a clickable image map for the Carnival carnies.

{{Carnysimagemap}}