This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Carnysimagemap: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
Changed Column Count so that it better matches the 4-pics per column galleries of the other Carnival gallery page; makes the flow much more seemless on the Carnival page
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
m switched to 6 columns, looks even better (left justified)
Line 4: Line 4:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Aviv.jpg|link=Aviv|text=Aviv}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Aviv.jpg|link=Aviv|text=Aviv}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny_with_amazing_balance.jpg|link=Balancing carny|text=Balancing<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny_with_amazing_balance.jpg|link=Balancing carny|text=Balancing<br />carny}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eva's carny.jpg|link=black-haired carny|text=Black-haired<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eva's carny.jpg|link=black-haired carny|text=Black-haired<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Blonde carny.jpg|link=Blonde carny|text=Blonde<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Blonde carny.jpg|link=Blonde carny|text=Blonde<br />carny}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Chris.jpg|link=Chris|text=Chris<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Chris.jpg|link=Chris|text=Chris<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Gail.jpg|link=Gail|text=Gail<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Gail.jpg|link=Gail|text=Gail<br />Bowman }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennie.jpg|link=Jennie|text=Jennie<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennie.jpg|link=Jennie|text=Jennie<br />Bowman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Caleb.jpg|link=Caleb|text=Caleb }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Caleb.jpg|link=Caleb|text=Caleb }}
Line 19: Line 18:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny woman.jpg|link=Carny woman|text=Carny <br />Woman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny woman.jpg|link=Carny woman|text=Carny <br />Woman }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Camise.jpg|link=Mrs. Comey|text=Mrs. <br />Comey }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Camise.jpg|link=Mrs. Comey|text=Mrs. <br />Comey }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Damien|text=Damien }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Damian.jpg|link=Damien|text=Damien }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Possible carny.jpg|link=Evan Davis|text=Evan <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Possible carny.jpg|link=Evan Davis|text=Evan <br />Davis }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Josh Davis.jpg|link=Josh Davis|text=Josh <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Josh Davis.jpg|link=Josh Davis|text=Josh <br />Davis }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Doyle.jpg|link=Eric Doyle|text=Eric <br />Doyle }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Doyle.jpg|link=Eric Doyle|text=Eric <br />Doyle }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Edgar|text= Edgar }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Edgar.jpg|link=Edgar|text= Edgar }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eli.jpg|link=Eli|text=Eli }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eli.jpg|link=Eli|text=Eli }}
Line 34: Line 32:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sabine Hazel.jpg|link=Sabine Hazel|text=Sabine<br />Hazel}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sabine Hazel.jpg|link=Sabine Hazel|text=Sabine<br />Hazel}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sabine's baby.jpg|link=Sabine's baby|text=Sabine's<br />baby}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sabine's baby.jpg|link=Sabine's baby|text=Sabine's<br />baby}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jack SB.jpg|link=Jack|text=Jack }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jack SB.jpg|link=Jack|text=Jack }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Little Miss Goldenrod.jpg|link=Little Miss Goldenrod|text=Little Miss<br />Goldenrod}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Little Miss Goldenrod.jpg|link=Little Miss Goldenrod|text=Little Miss<br />Goldenrod}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Bo LoFontaine.jpg|link=Bo LoFontaine|text=Bo<br />LoFontaine}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Bo LoFontaine.jpg|link=Bo LoFontaine|text=Bo<br />LoFontaine}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia.jpg|link=Lydia|text=Lydia }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia.jpg|link=Lydia|text=Lydia }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Mac.JPG|link=Mac|text=Mac }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Mac.JPG|link=Mac|text=Mac }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Ian carny.jpg|link=Ian Michaels|text=Ian<br />Michaels}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Ian carny.jpg|link=Ian Michaels|text=Ian<br />Michaels}}
Line 49: Line 46:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Psychic carny.jpg|link=Psychic carny|text=Psychic<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Psychic carny.jpg|link=Psychic carny|text=Psychic<br />carny}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sol.jpg|link=Sol|text=Sol }}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Sol.jpg|link=Sol|text=Sol }}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carnival Strongman face.jpg|link=Reginald Stanley|text=Reginald<br />Stanley}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carnival Strongman face.jpg|link=Reginald Stanley|text=Reginald<br />Stanley}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia's daughter.jpg|link=Amanda Strazzulla|text=Amanda<br />Strazzulla}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Lydia's daughter.jpg|link=Amanda Strazzulla|text=Amanda<br />Strazzulla}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Joseph Sullivan.jpg|link=Joseph Sullivan|text=Joseph<br />Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Joseph Sullivan.jpg|link=Joseph Sullivan|text=Joseph<br />Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Samuel Sullivan|text=Samuel<br >Sullivan}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=SamuelSullivan.jpg|link=Samuel Sullivan|text=Samuel<br >Sullivan}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Sylar.jpg|link=Sylar|text= Sylar}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Carny Sylar.jpg|link=Sylar|text= Sylar}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Rebecca Taylor.jpg|link=Becky Taylor|text=Becky<br />Taylor}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Rebecca Taylor.jpg|link=Becky Taylor|text=Becky<br />Taylor}}
Line 64: Line 60:
|{{PortalCharacter|image=young mother carny.jpg|link=Young carny mother|text=Young<br />carny&nbsp;mother}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=young mother carny.jpg|link=Young carny mother|text=Young<br />carny&nbsp;mother}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Greg Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Greg Kelly's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Old dude.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Old dude.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Shackelford's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Eric Shackelford's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|-
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Jennifer's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalCharacter|image=Martin's carny.jpg|link=Unnamed Characters|text=&nbsp;}}

Revision as of 18:47, 10 February 2010


Usage

This template produces a clickable image map for the Carnival carnies.

{{Carnysimagemap}}