This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Outdoor Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Iheartheroes
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
gateway
 
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Daphne at the Eiffel Tower.jpg|link=Eiffel Tower|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Daphne at the Eiffel Tower.jpg|link=Eiffel Tower|location=Paris, France|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Explosion memorial.jpg|link=Explosion memorial|linktext=Explosion Memorial|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gateway.jpg|link=Gateway|linktext=Gateway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Grand Canyon.jpg|link=Grand Canyon|linktext=Grand Canyon|location=[[Arizona]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Grand Canyon.jpg|link=Grand Canyon|linktext=Grand Canyon|location=[[Arizona]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Abandoned refinery.jpg|link=Gravel plant|linktext=Gravel Plant|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Abandoned refinery.jpg|link=Gravel plant|linktext=Gravel Plant|location=[[Odessa, TX]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Griffith Park Carousel.jpg|link=Griffith Park Carousel|location=Los Feliz, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Griffith Park Carousel.jpg|link=Griffith Park Carousel|location=Los Feliz, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hidden fortress.jpg|link=Hidden Fortress|location=Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hidden fortress.jpg|link=Hidden Fortress|location=Japan|nonlinktext=<br />&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Hollywood Sign.jpg|link=Hollywood Sign|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Powers ted grave blight.jpg|link=Karen Sprague's grave|linktext=Karen Sprague's Grave|location=[[Los Angeles, CA]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kirby plaza.jpg|link=Kirby Plaza|linktext=Kirby Plaza|location=[[New York, NY]]|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=NYC park.jpg|link=New York City park|linktext=Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Statue of Liberty.jpg|link=Statue of Liberty|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Statue of Liberty.jpg|link=Statue of Liberty|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Carnival sign.JPG|link=Sullivan Bros. Carnival|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Carnival sign.JPG|link=Sullivan Bros. Carnival|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=}}
|}
{|width=56%
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sunstone Manor front.jpg|link=Sunstone Manor|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Sunstone Manor front.jpg|link=Sunstone Manor|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=400px-Largeviewtimessquare.jpg|link=Times Square|linktext=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=[[New York, NY]]}}

Latest revision as of 02:12, 14 December 2015