This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:References to Other Works: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
television title should be italicized
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=BDB.JPG|link=Back Dorm Boys}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=bradbury.jpg|link=Ray Bradbury}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Buffy_logo.jpg|link=Buffy the Vampire Slayer}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Buffy_logo.jpg|link=Buffy the Vampire Slayer|text=''Buffy the Vampire Slayer''}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Crossing Jordan.jpg|link=Crossing Jordan|text=''Crossing Jordan''}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=Crossing Jordan.jpg|link=Crossing Jordan|text=''Crossing Jordan''}}
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=nbc.jpg|link=NBC}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|{{PortalPlotPoints|image=DandD.png|link=Role-playing games|text=Role-Playing Games}}
|-
|}
|}
{|width="56%"
{|width="56%"

Revision as of 00:51, 29 October 2009