This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Heroe/Wiki experiments: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Heroe
someone please fix this damn thing
imported>Heroe
(x_x) Need help here!
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
! colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
{| width="100%" style="background: transparent; border: 0px; padding: 0px; spacing:0px;"
|-
| width="10%" |  
| width="10%" |  
| width="80%" | '''[[:Portal:Series Crew|Crew]]'''
| width="80%" | '''[[:Portal:Series Crew|Crew]]'''
Line 8: Line 9:
|}
|}
|- style="font-size:11px;"
|- style="font-size:11px;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;"| ''[[Portal:Directors|Directors]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff;text-align: left;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" || ''[[Portal:Directors|Directors]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff;text-align: left;"
[[Allan Arkush]] •
[[Allan Arkush]] •
[[John Badham]] •
[[John Badham]] •
Line 35: Line 36:
|}
|}
|- style="font-size:11px;"
|- style="font-size:11px;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;"| ''[[Portal:Producers|Producers]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" || ''[[Portal:Producers|Producers]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
[[Jesse Alexander]] •
[[Jesse Alexander]] •
[[Allan Arkush]] •
[[Allan Arkush]] •
Line 65: Line 66:
|}
|}
|- style="font-size:11px;"
|- style="font-size:11px;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;"| ''[[Portal:Writers|Writers]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
| width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" || ''[[Portal:Writers|Writers]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
[[Jesse Alexander]] •
[[Jesse Alexander]] •
[[Adam Armus]] •
[[Adam Armus]] •
Line 93: Line 94:
|}
|}
|- style="font-size:11px; background-color:#ebebff;"
|- style="font-size:11px; background-color:#ebebff;"
| width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" | ''[[Portal:Art|Art]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
| width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" || ''[[Portal:Art|Art]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
[[Ruth Ammon]] (production design) •
[[Ruth Ammon]] (production design) •
[[Michael Budge]] (art director) •
[[Michael Budge]] (art director) •
Line 119: Line 120:
| width="10%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:crewnav&action=edit edit]</span>
| width="10%" style="text-align:right" | <span class="plainlinks" style="font-size:10px"> [{{SERVER}}/index.php?title=Template:crewnav&action=edit edit]</span>
|- style="font-size:11px; background-color:#ebebff;"
|- style="font-size:11px; background-color:#ebebff;"
| width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" | ''[[Portal:Other|Others]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
| width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" || ''[[Portal:Other|Others]]'' || style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"
[[Adam Kane]] (director of photography) &bull;
[[Adam Kane]] (director of photography) &bull;
[[Tim Kring]] (creator) &bull;
[[Tim Kring]] (creator) &bull;

Revision as of 00:07, 20 April 2007


colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
  Crew edit
width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" Directors style=" background-color:#ebebff;text-align: left;"

Allan ArkushJohn BadhamGreg BeemanKevin BrayRoxann DawsonDonna DeitchErnest DickersonPaul EdwardsTerrence O'HaraDavid SemelPaul ShapiroJeannot Szwarc

colspan ="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size:9px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px;"


colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
  Crew edit
width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" Producers style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"

Jesse AlexanderAllan ArkushAdam ArmusGreg BeemanNatalie ChaidezJim ChoryAron ColeiteKay FosterBryan FullerMichael GreenDennis HammerTim KringJeph LoebLori MotyerMark Warshaw

colspan ="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size:9px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px;"


colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
  Crew edit
width="auto" style ="background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" Writers style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"

Jesse AlexanderAdam ArmusNatalie ChaidezAron ColeiteKay FosterBryan FullerMichael GreenChuck KimTim KringJeph LoebJoe Pokaski Christopher Zatta

colspan ="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size:9px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px;"


colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
  Crew edit
width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" Art style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"

Ruth Ammon (production design) • Michael Budge (art director) • Walter Eckert (art department) • Matthew Jacobs (art director) • Tim Sale (artistic consultant)

colspan ="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size:9px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-bottomright:10px;"

colspan="2" style="text-align: center; background-color:#CCD5F4; font-size: 125%;-moz-border-radius-topleft:10px;-moz-border-radius-topright:10px;"
  Crew edit
  Crew edit
width="auto" style = "background-color:#CCD5F4; text-align: center;" Others style=" background-color:#ebebff; text-align: left;"

Adam Kane (director of photography) • Tim Kring (creator) • Shenkar (vocals) • Dave Stewart (colorist) • Mark Warshaw (Heroes 360 Producer) • Wendy and Lisa (music)

See Also: Graphic Novel Crew