This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Horrorman: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Horrorman
No edit summary
imported>Horrorman
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| nick = Horrorman
| nick = Horrorman
| power(s) = [[User:Horrorman/Video game manipulation|Video game manipulation]]<br />'''Byproduct of the [[User:Horrorman/Video game manipulation|ability]]''' <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Digital form|Digital form]]<br /> '''Abilities acquired by videogames'''<br /> [[User:Horrorman/Melding|Melding]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Morality detection|Morality detection]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Life force consumption|Life force consumption]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Morality manipulation|Morality manipulation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Personality mimicry|Personality mimicry]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Molecular combustion|Molecular combustion]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/psychic overload|Psychic overload]] <br />[[User:Horrorman/Pain absorption|Pain absorption]]
| power(s) = [[User:Horrorman/Video game manipulation|Video game manipulation]]<br />'''Byproduct of the [[User:Horrorman/Video game manipulation|ability]]''' <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Digital form|Digital form]]<br /> '''Abilities acquired by videogames'''<br /> [[User:Horrorman/Melding|Melding]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Morality detection|Morality detection]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Life force consumption|Life force consumption]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Morality manipulation|Morality manipulation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Personality mimicry|Personality mimicry]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Molecular combustion|Molecular combustion]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/psychic overload|Psychic overload]] <br />[[User:Horrorman/Pain absorption|Pain absorption]]
<br /> [[User:Horrorman/Energy fist|Energy fist]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Water transmutation|Water transmutation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Fog manipulation|Fog manipulation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Psychosis projection|Psychosis projection]]
<br /> [[User:Horrorman/Energy fist|Energy fist]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Water transmutation|Water transmutation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Fog manipulation|Fog manipulation]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Psychosis projection|Psychosis projection]] <br /> [[User:Horrorman/Hologram projection|Hologram projection]]
| alias = horrorman
| alias = horrorman
| sex = Male
| sex = Male
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Morality detection
|Morality detection
|Ability to perceive someone's morality (such as being good or evil) via "Second sight"
|Ability to perceive someone's morality (such as being good or evil) via "Second sight".
|-
|-
|Morality manipulation
|Morality manipulation
|Ability to change someone's moral compass from good to bad or vice versa
|Ability to change someone's moral compass from good to bad or vice versa.
|-
|-
|Personality mimicry
|Personality mimicry
|Ability to copy and recall a personality down to key personality traits
|Ability to copy and recall a personality down to key personality traits.
|-
|-
|Video game manipulation
|Video game manipulation
|Ability to call the reality from a game into real world existence
|Ability to call the reality from a game into real world existence and in certain cases gain extraordinary powers.
|-
|-
|Psychic overload
|Psychic overload
|Induce a large psychic attack on a person's mind causing severe damage
|Induce a large psychic attack on a person's mind causing severe damage.
|-
|-
|Molecular combustion
|Molecular combustion
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|Life force consumption
|Life force consumption
|Ability to consume life force of another and gain increased life-span, can also gain abilities if an evolved human is absorbed.
|Ability to consume life force of another and gain increased life-span.
|-
|-
|Pain absorption
|Pain absorption
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Melding
|Melding
|Restructure DNA of self into other types of matter
|Restructure DNA of self into other types of matter.
|-
|-
|Water transmutation
|Water transmutation
|Transform water into wine
|Transform water into wine, weird feeling that somebody else had this power.
|-
|Fog manipulation
|Scary ghost affect.
|-
|Psychosis projection
|Ability to scare someone to insanity.
|-
|Hologram projection
|Video chat will never be the same
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:11, 2 December 2008

Secret
Nickname Horrorman
About
Powers Video game manipulation
Byproduct of the ability
Digital form
Abilities acquired by videogames
Melding
Morality detection
Life force consumption
Morality manipulation
Personality mimicry
Molecular combustion
Psychic overload
Pain absorption
Energy fist
Water transmutation
Fog manipulation
Psychosis projection
Hologram projection
Alias horrorman
Sex Male
Age 18
Favorite Heroes quote "The future Hiro doesn't count as you."
Favorite quote "The calculator is not working,"did you turn it on?".....Oh no there we go."
Favorite color Red
Favorite episode Five Years Gone
Favorite graphic novel Team Building Exercise
Favorite character Echo DeMille
Least favorite character Monica
Favorite power Magnetism


TYPES OF POWERS I WANT TO HAVE

Power Effectiveness
"Bliss and Horror" Can incapacitate anyone with a gesture
Flight Fast, cheap travel
Empathic mimicry all rolled into one
Induced radioactivity Walking nuke


NEW ABILITIES that I have invented.

New ability Description
Morality detection Ability to perceive someone's morality (such as being good or evil) via "Second sight".
Morality manipulation Ability to change someone's moral compass from good to bad or vice versa.
Personality mimicry Ability to copy and recall a personality down to key personality traits.
Video game manipulation Ability to call the reality from a game into real world existence and in certain cases gain extraordinary powers.
Psychic overload Induce a large psychic attack on a person's mind causing severe damage.
Molecular combustion Ability to cause molecules to destabalize and explode.
Life force consumption Ability to consume life force of another and gain increased life-span.
Pain absorption Ability to absorb and project varying degrees of pain.
Melding Restructure DNA of self into other types of matter.
Water transmutation Transform water into wine, weird feeling that somebody else had this power.
Fog manipulation Scary ghost affect.
Psychosis projection Ability to scare someone to insanity.
Hologram projection Video chat will never be the same