This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Ricard Desi/Non-Heroes Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ricard Desi
mNo edit summary
imported>Ricard Desi
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width:20%" | Franchise
! style="width:20%" | Franchise
! style="width:20%" | Special Notes
! style="width:20%" | Special Notes
|-
| Mario Mario<br>aka "Su[Adper Mario"
| [[Enhanced strength]]<br>[[Flight]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Freezing]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Impenetrable skin]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Invisibility]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Metal mimicry]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Phasing]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Pyrokinesis]] (''synthetic'')<br>[[Size alteration]] (''synthetic'')<br>Stone mimicry (''synthetic'')<br>[[Underwater breathing]]
| ''The Matrix''<br>''The Matrix Reloaded''<br>''The Matrix Revolutions''
| ''The Matrix''
| His "synthetic" abilities are not actually synthetically granted, but abilities he has learned how to use in the Matrix.
|-
|-
| Neo<br>aka "Thomas A. Anderson"
| Neo<br>aka "Thomas A. Anderson"

Revision as of 19:33, 20 December 2009

There are many examples of superhuman abilities in comic books, literature, television, and film outside the world of Heroes. Here are some assorted examples.

Name Abilities Instance Franchise Special Notes
Mario Mario
aka "Su[Adper Mario"
Enhanced strength
Flight (synthetic)
Freezing (synthetic)
Impenetrable skin (synthetic)
Invisibility (synthetic)
Metal mimicry (synthetic)
Phasing (synthetic)
Pyrokinesis (synthetic)
Size alteration (synthetic)
Stone mimicry (synthetic)
Underwater breathing
The Matrix
The Matrix Reloaded
The Matrix Revolutions
The Matrix His "synthetic" abilities are not actually synthetically granted, but abilities he has learned how to use in the Matrix.
Neo
aka "Thomas A. Anderson"
Adoptive muscle memory
Body insertion (synthetic)
Danger sensing
Enhanced strength (synthetic)
Flight (synthetic)
Impenetrable skin (synthetic)
Phasing (synthetic)
Precognitive dreaming
Rapid cell regeneration
Super speed (synthetic)
Technopathy
Telekinesis (synthetic)
The Matrix
The Matrix Reloaded
The Matrix Revolutions
The Matrix His "synthetic" abilities are not actually synthetically granted, but abilities he has learned how to use in the Matrix.
Smith
formerly "Agent Smith"
aka "Bane"
Body insertion
Clairsentience
Cloning
Danger sensing
Enhanced strength
Flight
Precognition (absorbed)
Super speed
Technopathy
The Matrix
The Matrix Reloaded
The Matrix Revolutions
The Matrix