This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Characterbar: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Lost Soul
m sp
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update with heroes reborn
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Carlos Gutierrez]]'''<br>An alcoholic [[Afghanistan War|war vet]] figuring out what it means to be a [[hero]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Clairebennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Claire Bennet | text=Claire Bennet}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Carlostrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Carlos Gutierrez | text=Carlos Gutierrez}}
| align=left| '''[[Claire Bennet]]'''<br>A [[regeneration|rapidly-healing]] teenager struggling with the idea of immortality.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Emily_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Emily Duval | text=Emily Duval}}
| align=right|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A father who hunts down villians in order to keep [[Claire|his daughter]] safe.
| align=right|'''[[Emily Duval]]'''<br>A teenage girl pushing [[Tommy]] to accept who he is
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Erica Kravid]]'''<br>The CEO of [[Renautas]] does whatever it takes to follow her convictions
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Maya.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Maya Herrera | text=Maya Herrera}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Erica poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Erica Kravid | text=Erica Kravid}}
| align=left| '''[[Maya Herrera]]'''<br>A woman who searches for a way to control her [[Poison emission|deadly ability]].
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Joanne Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Joanne Collins | text=Joanne Collins}}
| align=right| '''[[Ando Masahashi]]'''<br>An office worker working with [[Hiro|his best friend]] to prevent [[Exposed future|a doomed future]].
| align=right| '''[[Joanne Collins]]'''<br>A mother grieving the death of [[Dennis Collins|her son]] by taking revenge on [[evos]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Ando_masahashi.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Ando Masahashi | text=Ando Masahashi}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left|'''[[Luke Collins]]'''<br>A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose [[Joanne Collins|his wife]], too
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Hironakamura.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Hiro Nakamura | text=Hiro Nakamura}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Luke Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Luke Collins | text=Luke Collins}}
| align=left| '''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''<br>A [[space-time manipulation|time traveler]] trying to prevent a [[Exposed future|dark future]], where he is [[Ando's ability|killed]] by [[Future Ando|his best friend]].
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Malina poster.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Malina | text=Malina}}
| align=right|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''<br>A [[Telepathy|telepathic]] cop, trying to form a relationship with a [[Daphne|thief]].
| align=right| '''[[Malina]]'''<br>A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the [[Arctic]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=MattParkman.JPG | height=90 | width=60 | link=Matt Parkman | text=Matt Parkman}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Miko Otomo]]'''<br>A woman trying to find her [[Evernow|game]] designer [[Hachiro Otomo|father]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Angela petrelli.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Nathan Petrelli | text=Nathan Petrelli}}
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=Miko Otomo.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Miko Otomo | text=Miko Otomo }}
| align=left| '''[[Angela Petrelli]]'''<br>A [[The Company|company]]'s CEO with dark intentions.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet }}
| align=right| '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]'''<br>A newly selected senator who renews his faith in God.
| align=right| '''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A former [[Company]] agent, trying to learn the mysteries of [[June 13, 2014]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Nathanpetrelli.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Nathan Petrelli | text=Nathan Petrelli}}
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Peter Petrelli | text=Peter Petrelli}}
| align=left| '''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''<br>A hero with a dark ability, trying to control himself and change the [[Exposed future|doomed future]].
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=right| '''[[Tracy Strauss]]'''<br>A political advisor shocked to discover a [[Niki Sanders|person that looks like her]] along with a [[Freezing|deadly ability]].
| align=left| '''[[Quentin Frady]]'''<br>A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to [[Phoebe Frady|his sister]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tracy Strauss | text=Tracy Strauss}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Quentin_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Quentin Frady | text=Quentin Frady }}
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Mohindersuresh.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Mohinder Suresh | text=Mohinder Suresh}}
| align=left| '''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''<br>A geneticist [[Ability induction serum|injected]] with [[Mohinder's ability|mysterious abilities]].
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Tommytrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tommy Clark | text=Tommy Clark }}
| align=right| '''[[Sylar]]'''<br>A serial killer who is trying to get on the right path by helping [[Arthur Petrelli|his father]]'s [[Pinehearst Company|company]].
| align=right| '''[[Tommy Clark]]'''<br>A teenage boy learning about [[teleportation|his ability]] and his destiny
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Sylar_face.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Sylar | text=Sylar}}
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 17:22, 12 October 2015

Characters
Carlos Gutierrez
An alcoholic war vet figuring out what it means to be a hero

Emily Duval
A teenage girl pushing Tommy to accept who he is

Erica Kravid
The CEO of Renautas does whatever it takes to follow her convictions

Joanne Collins
A mother grieving the death of her son by taking revenge on evos

Luke Collins
A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose his wife, too

Malina
A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the Arctic

Miko Otomo
A woman trying to find her game designer father

Noah Bennet
A former Company agent, trying to learn the mysteries of June 13, 2014

Quentin Frady
A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to his sister

Tommy Clark
A teenage boy learning about his ability and his destiny