This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Characterbar: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Obi-Dan Kenobi
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update with heroes reborn
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Claire Bennet]]'''<br>A [[regeneration|rapidly-healing]] teenager attempting to live a normal college life.
| align=left| '''[[Carlos Gutierrez]]'''<br>An alcoholic [[Afghanistan War|war vet]] figuring out what it means to be a [[hero]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Clairebennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Claire Bennet | text=Claire Bennet}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Carlostrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Carlos Gutierrez | text=Carlos Gutierrez}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Emily_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Emily Duval | text=Emily Duval}}
| align=right|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>The head of a new company for keeping abilities a secret.
| align=right|'''[[Emily Duval]]'''<br>A teenage girl pushing [[Tommy]] to accept who he is
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Ando Masahashi]]'''<br>An office worker who is forced to deal with his friend's upcoming demise.
| align=left| '''[[Erica Kravid]]'''<br>The CEO of [[Renautas]] does whatever it takes to follow her convictions
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Ando_masahashi.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Ando Masahashi | text=Ando Masahashi}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Erica poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Erica Kravid | text=Erica Kravid}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Hironakamura.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Hiro Nakamura | text=Hiro Nakamura}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Joanne Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Joanne Collins | text=Joanne Collins}}
| align=right| '''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''<br>A hero who can [[space-time manipulation|stop time]] with the cost of his life.
| align=right| '''[[Joanne Collins]]'''<br>A mother grieving the death of [[Dennis Collins|her son]] by taking revenge on [[evos]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''<br>A [[Telepathy|telepath]] haunted by visions of [[Sylar|a murderer]].
| align=left|'''[[Luke Collins]]'''<br>A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose [[Joanne Collins|his wife]], too
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=MattParkman.JPG | height=90 | width=60 | link=Matt Parkman | text=Matt Parkman}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Luke Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Luke Collins | text=Luke Collins}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Angela petrelli.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Angela Petrelli | text=Angela Petrelli}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Malina poster.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Malina | text=Malina}}
| align=right| '''[[Angela Petrelli]]'''<br>A mother living a life full of deceptions.
| align=right| '''[[Malina]]'''<br>A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the [[Arctic]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]'''<br>A murdered U.S. senator whose life was [[telepathy|forced]] upon [[Sylar|another]].
| align=left| '''[[Miko Otomo]]'''<br>A woman trying to find her [[Evernow|game]] designer [[Hachiro Otomo|father]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Nathanpetrelli.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Nathan Petrelli | text=Nathan Petrelli}}
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=Miko Otomo.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Miko Otomo | text=Miko Otomo }}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Peter Petrelli | text=Peter Petrelli}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet }}
| align=right| '''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''<br>An empathic hero who can [[ability replication|copy]] the abilities of others.
| align=right| '''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A former [[Company]] agent, trying to learn the mysteries of [[June 13, 2014]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Tracy Strauss]]'''<br>A vengeful politician with an [[Freezing|icy ability]].
| align=left| '''[[Quentin Frady]]'''<br>A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to [[Phoebe Frady|his sister]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tracy Strauss | text=Tracy Strauss}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Quentin_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Quentin Frady | text=Quentin Frady }}
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Mohindersuresh.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Mohinder Suresh | text=Mohinder Suresh}}
| align=right| '''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''<br>A [[enhanced strength|super strong]] geneticist, searching for redemption for his [[Mohinder's ability|mistakes]].
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=left| '''[[Samuel Sullivan]]'''<br>An [[Terrakinesis|earth-mover]], the leader of a [[Sullivan Bros. Carnival|carnival]] consisting of [[evolved humans]].
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=SamuelSullivan.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Samuel Sullivan | text=Samuel Sullivan}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Sylar_face.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Sylar | text=Sylar}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Tommytrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tommy Clark | text=Tommy Clark }}
| align=right| '''[[Sylar]]'''<br>A former serial killer now [[telepathy|led to believe]] he is [[Nathan Petrelli|someone else]].
| align=right| '''[[Tommy Clark]]'''<br>A teenage boy learning about [[teleportation|his ability]] and his destiny
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 17:22, 12 October 2015

Characters
Carlos Gutierrez
An alcoholic war vet figuring out what it means to be a hero

Emily Duval
A teenage girl pushing Tommy to accept who he is

Erica Kravid
The CEO of Renautas does whatever it takes to follow her convictions

Joanne Collins
A mother grieving the death of her son by taking revenge on evos

Luke Collins
A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose his wife, too

Malina
A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the Arctic

Miko Otomo
A woman trying to find her game designer father

Noah Bennet
A former Company agent, trying to learn the mysteries of June 13, 2014

Quentin Frady
A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to his sister

Tommy Clark
A teenage boy learning about his ability and his destiny