This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Characterbar: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Josh
update, restored old Claire description
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update with heroes reborn
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Carlos Gutierrez]]'''<br>An alcoholic [[Afghanistan War|war vet]] figuring out what it means to be a [[hero]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Clairebennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Claire Bennet | text=Claire Bennet}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Carlostrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Carlos Gutierrez | text=Carlos Gutierrez}}
| align=left| '''[[Claire Bennet]]'''<br>A [[regeneration|rapidly-healing]] teenager struggling with the idea of immortality.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Emily_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Emily Duval | text=Emily Duval}}
| align=right|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>The head of a new company for keeping superpowers a secret.
| align=right|'''[[Emily Duval]]'''<br>A teenage girl pushing [[Tommy]] to accept who he is
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Erica Kravid]]'''<br>The CEO of [[Renautas]] does whatever it takes to follow her convictions
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Maya.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Maya Herrera | text=Maya Herrera}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Erica poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Erica Kravid | text=Erica Kravid}}
| align=left| '''[[Maya Herrera]]'''<br>A woman who had her [[Poison emission|deadly ability]] removed after months of running.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Joanne Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Joanne Collins | text=Joanne Collins}}
| align=right| '''[[Ando Masahashi]]'''<br>A hero who [[ability supercharging|shoots red lightning and supercharges abilities]].
| align=right| '''[[Joanne Collins]]'''<br>A mother grieving the death of [[Dennis Collins|her son]] by taking revenge on [[evos]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Ando_masahashi.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Ando Masahashi | text=Ando Masahashi}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left|'''[[Luke Collins]]'''<br>A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose [[Joanne Collins|his wife]], too
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Hironakamura.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Hiro Nakamura | text=Hiro Nakamura}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Luke Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Luke Collins | text=Luke Collins}}
| align=left| '''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''<br>A hero who can [[space-time manipulation|stop time]] with the cost of his health.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Malina poster.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Malina | text=Malina}}
| align=right|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''<br>A [[Telepathy|telepath]] who would do anything to protect his [[Matt Parkman, Jr.|son]].
| align=right| '''[[Malina]]'''<br>A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the [[Arctic]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=MattParkman.JPG | height=90 | width=60 | link=Matt Parkman | text=Matt Parkman}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Miko Otomo]]'''<br>A woman trying to find her [[Evernow|game]] designer [[Hachiro Otomo|father]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Angela petrelli.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Angela Petrelli | text=Angela Petrelli}}
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=Miko Otomo.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Miko Otomo | text=Miko Otomo }}
| align=left| '''[[Angela Petrelli]]'''<br>A mother with a dark secret.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet }}
| align=right| '''[[Nathan Petrelli]]'''<br>A deceased U.S. senator who could [[flight|fly]].
| align=right| '''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A former [[Company]] agent, trying to learn the mysteries of [[June 13, 2014]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Nathanpetrelli.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Nathan Petrelli | text=Nathan Petrelli}}
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Peter Petrelli | text=Peter Petrelli}}
| align=left| '''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''<br>An empathic hero who can [[ability replication|copy]] the abilities of others.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=right| '''[[Tracy Strauss]]'''<br>A vengeful woman who can turn herself into water.
| align=left| '''[[Quentin Frady]]'''<br>A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to [[Phoebe Frady|his sister]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tracy Strauss | text=Tracy Strauss}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Quentin_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Quentin Frady | text=Quentin Frady }}
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Mohindersuresh.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Mohinder Suresh | text=Mohinder Suresh}}
| align=left| '''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''<br>A [[enhanced strength|super strong]] geneticist, very knowledgeable about superhumans.
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Tommytrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tommy Clark | text=Tommy Clark }}
| align=right| '''[[Sylar]]'''<br>A former serial killer now [[telepathy|led to believe]] he is [[Nathan Petrelli|someone else]].
| align=right| '''[[Tommy Clark]]'''<br>A teenage boy learning about [[teleportation|his ability]] and his destiny
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Sylar_face.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Sylar | text=Sylar}}
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 17:22, 12 October 2015

Characters
Carlos Gutierrez
An alcoholic war vet figuring out what it means to be a hero

Emily Duval
A teenage girl pushing Tommy to accept who he is

Erica Kravid
The CEO of Renautas does whatever it takes to follow her convictions

Joanne Collins
A mother grieving the death of her son by taking revenge on evos

Luke Collins
A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose his wife, too

Malina
A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the Arctic

Miko Otomo
A woman trying to find her game designer father

Noah Bennet
A former Company agent, trying to learn the mysteries of June 13, 2014

Quentin Frady
A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to his sister

Tommy Clark
A teenage boy learning about his ability and his destiny