This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Template:Characterbar: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Josh
No edit summary
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
update with heroes reborn
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
! style="background: #cedff2; font-size: 120%; font-family: Verdana, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; border: 1px solid #778FE1; padding: 2px; -moz-border-radius:10px;" align="center" colspan="2" | [[Portal:Characters|Characters]]
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Claire Bennet]]'''<br>A [[regeneration|rapidly-healing]] teenager searching for normality and acceptance.
| align=left| '''[[Carlos Gutierrez]]'''<br>An alcoholic [[Afghanistan War|war vet]] figuring out what it means to be a [[hero]]
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Clairebennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Claire Bennet | text=Claire Bennet}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Carlostrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Carlos Gutierrez | text=Carlos Gutierrez}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Emily_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Emily Duval | text=Emily Duval}}
| align=right|'''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A retired agent trying to protect his daughter.
| align=right|'''[[Emily Duval]]'''<br>A teenage girl pushing [[Tommy]] to accept who he is
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Ando Masahashi]]'''<br>A sidekick who shoots [[ability supercharging|red lightning]].
| align=left| '''[[Erica Kravid]]'''<br>The CEO of [[Renautas]] does whatever it takes to follow her convictions
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Ando_masahashi.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Ando Masahashi | text=Ando Masahashi}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Erica poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Erica Kravid | text=Erica Kravid}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Hironakamura.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Hiro Nakamura | text=Hiro Nakamura}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Joanne Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Joanne Collins | text=Joanne Collins}}
| align=right| '''[[Hiro Nakamura]]'''<br>A [[space-time manipulation|time traveler]] trying to save [[Charlie Andrews|his love]] from [[Samuel Sullivan|evil]].
| align=right| '''[[Joanne Collins]]'''<br>A mother grieving the death of [[Dennis Collins|her son]] by taking revenge on [[evos]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left|'''[[Matt Parkman]]'''<br>An unemployed [[Telepathy|telepath]] trying to live a normal life.
| align=left|'''[[Luke Collins]]'''<br>A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose [[Joanne Collins|his wife]], too
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=MattParkman.JPG | height=90 | width=60 | link=Matt Parkman | text=Matt Parkman}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Luke Collins.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Luke Collins | text=Luke Collins}}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Angela petrelli.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Angela Petrelli | text=Angela Petrelli}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Malina poster.jpg| height=90 | width=60 | link=Malina | text=Malina}}
| align=right| '''[[Angela Petrelli]]'''<br>A mother who [[Precognitive dreaming|dreams the future]].
| align=right| '''[[Malina]]'''<br>A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the [[Arctic]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Peter Petrelli]]'''<br>A paramedic who uses his [[ability replication|copied]] abilities to save lives.
| align=left| '''[[Miko Otomo]]'''<br>A woman trying to find her [[Evernow|game]] designer [[Hachiro Otomo|father]]
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=MiloVentimiglia.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Peter Petrelli | text=Peter Petrelli}}
| align=center |{{Imagelink | image=Miko Otomo.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Miko Otomo | text=Miko Otomo }}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Mid Photo Promo 012.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tracy Strauss | text=Tracy Strauss}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=MisterBennet.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Noah Bennet | text=Noah Bennet }}
| align=right| '''[[Tracy Strauss]]'''<br>A woman with an [[Freezing|icy ability]], trying to help people like her.
| align=right| '''[[Noah Bennet]]'''<br>A former [[Company]] agent, trying to learn the mysteries of [[June 13, 2014]]
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style="color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=left| '''[[Samuel Sullivan]]'''<br>An [[Terrakinesis|earth-moving]] [[Sullivan Bros. Carnival|carnival]] leader, wanting to show the world his power.
| align=left| '''[[Quentin Frady]]'''<br>A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to [[Phoebe Frady|his sister]]
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=SamuelSullivan.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Samuel Sullivan | text=Samuel Sullivan}}
| align=center|{{Imagelink | image=Quentin_poster.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Quentin Frady | text=Quentin Frady }}
|-
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
|-
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Mohindersuresh.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Mohinder Suresh | text=Mohinder Suresh}}
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Tommytrailer.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Tommy Clark | text=Tommy Clark }}
| align=right| '''[[Mohinder Suresh]]'''<br>A [[enhanced strength|super strong]] geneticist returning to normal life.
| align=right| '''[[Tommy Clark]]'''<br>A teenage boy learning about [[teleportation|his ability]] and his destiny
|-
| colspan=2 | <hr style=color:#778FE1;">
|-
| align=left| '''[[Sylar]]'''<br>A former serial killer who doesn't want to die alone.
| align=center| {{Imagelink | image=Sylar_face.jpg | height=90 | width=60 | link=Sylar | text=Sylar}}
|-
|-
|}<noinclude>
|}<noinclude>

Latest revision as of 17:22, 12 October 2015

Characters
Carlos Gutierrez
An alcoholic war vet figuring out what it means to be a hero

Emily Duval
A teenage girl pushing Tommy to accept who he is

Erica Kravid
The CEO of Renautas does whatever it takes to follow her convictions

Joanne Collins
A mother grieving the death of her son by taking revenge on evos

Luke Collins
A grieving father who desperately doesn't want to lose his wife, too

Malina
A teenage girl destined for greatness, and hidden in the Arctic

Miko Otomo
A woman trying to find her game designer father

Noah Bennet
A former Company agent, trying to learn the mysteries of June 13, 2014

Quentin Frady
A conspiracy theorist seeking the truth about what happened to his sister

Tommy Clark
A teenage boy learning about his ability and his destiny