This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Heroes Wiki:Ability name origination: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Hardvice
more
imported>Hardvice
+1
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None
|[[Mental manipulation]] || Descriptive || None
|-
|[[Precognition]] || Canon || ''[[Better Halves]]''
|-
|-
|[[Rapid cell regeneration]] || Canon || [[Genesis Files]]
|[[Rapid cell regeneration]] || Canon || [[Genesis Files]]

Revision as of 06:42, 15 November 2007

Name Type of source Reference
Adoptive muscle memory Canon The Line
Alchemy Secondary CBR BtE
Alejandro's ability Possessor None
Bliss and horror Canon Text from It Takes a Village, Part 1
Clairvoyance Descriptive Based on purported ESP phenomenon
Cryokinesis Descriptive None
Dehydration Descriptive Based on descriptions in Golden Handshake
Dream manipulation Descriptive None
Electromagnetism Descriptive None
Electronic data transception Descriptive None
Empathic mimicry Descriptive Based on statement by Claude
Enhanced hearing Descriptive None
Enhanced memory Descriptive None
Enhanced speed Descriptive None
Enhanced strength Descriptive None
Empathic mimicry Descriptive Based on statement by Claude
Induced radioactivity Canon Genesis Files
Intuitive aptitude Descriptive None
Lightning Canon Four Months Later, ...
Maya's ability Possessor None
Mental manipulation Descriptive None
Precognition Canon Better Halves
Rapid cell regeneration Canon Genesis Files
Telepathy Canon Mozaic file
Telekinesis Canon Unexpected
Water mimicry Descriptive Text from Team Building Exercise