This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Non-Fictional Places: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>FrenchFlo
imported>Ryangibsonstewart
DHS
Line 5: Line 5:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Central Park.JPG|link=Central Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Central Park.JPG|link=Central Park|location=New York, NY|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Chennai_University.JPG|link=Chennai University|location=Madras, India|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Chennai_University.JPG|link=Chennai University|location=Madras, India|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real DHS.JPG|link=Department of Homeland Security|linktext=Department of<br>Homeland&nbsp;Security|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real FBI.JPG|link=FBI Headquarters|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Grove Promenade.JPG|link=Grove Promenade|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Hiroshima_Peace_Memorial.JPG|link=Peace Memorial|location=Hiroshima, Japan|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Las_Vegas_Police_Department.JPG|link=Las Vegas Police Department|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real LAX.JPG|link=Los Angeles Airport|location=Los Angeles, CA|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Museum_of_Natural_History.JPG|link=Museum of Natural History|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Nevada_State_Prison.JPG|link=Nevada State Penitentiary|location=Las Vegas, NV|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br> subway|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_New_York_subway.JPG|link=New York subway|linktext=New York<br> subway|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Odessa Sheriff's Department.JPG|link=Odessa Sheriff's Department|location=Odessa, Texas}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=The Pentagon.JPG|link=The Pentagon|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Arlington, VA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=Long Island, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Port_Washington_Harbor.JPG|link=Port Washington Harbor|linktext=Port Washington<br>Harbor|location=Long Island, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br>International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Reagan National Airport outside.JPG|link=Ronald Reagan International Airport|linktext=Ronald&nbsp;Reagan<br>International&nbsp;Airport|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_Times_Square.JPG|link=Times Square|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real Tokyo Subway.JPG|link=Tokyo subway|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy in Tanzania|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real U.S. Embassy in Tanzania.JPG|link=U.S. Embassy in Tanzania|location=Tanzania}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real White House.JPG|link=White House|linktext=White House|nonlinktext=<br>&nbsp;|location=Washington, DC}}
|-
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Real_State_of_Nevada_Seal.JPG|link=Women's Correctional Facility|linktext=Woman's Correctional<br>Facility|location=Las Vegas, NV}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 21:42, 1 May 2007