This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:HiroDynoSlayer/Volume4FavoriteQuotes: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
3x22
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
m updates
Line 41: Line 41:
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
''"If we do this, if we succeed, you'll be the only one left.".."Funny how that works." '' - [[Danko]], [[Sylar]]
''"If we do this, if we succeed, you'll be the only one left.".."Funny how that works." '' - [[Danko]], [[Sylar]]
|-
|-
|-
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x22episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|width=270|height=145}}
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x22episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:Turn and Face the Strange|width=270|height=145}}
Line 47: Line 46:
''""Hold on, let's not go gettin' all foreign!""'' - [[Sam Douglas|Oriental Looking Trucker]], (to [[Hiro]] and [[Ando]])
''""Hold on, let's not go gettin' all foreign!""'' - [[Sam Douglas|Oriental Looking Trucker]], (to [[Hiro]] and [[Ando]])
|-
|-
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x23episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:1961|width=270|height=145}}
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
''"I have socks for you." '' - [[Angela]], (to [[Alice]])
|-
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#ebebff;"| {{imagelink|image=3x24episodetitle.jpg|link=Episode:I Am Sylar|width=270|height=145}}
!style="font-size:12px; text-align: left; background-color:#eeeeee; font-weight:lighter"|
''"Get out of my Body!"'' - [[Nathan]], (to [[Sylar]])
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:24, 21 April 2009

Volume Four Episode Quotes - v1, v2, v3'

""You are still talking to a Turtle, Parkman."" - Usutu, (to Parkman)

"What did we ever do to you?" ... "Nothing. Wrong place, wrong time. I could have been a flood or a tornado. There's really no difference, actually." - Mary Campbell, Sylar

"He was gonna shoot you in the head, I mean I could have just let him." ... "And I let you live, which...is kind of a big deal for me!" - Luke Campbell, Sylar

""Wow. So you're like a serial killer. ...I'm not a serial killer...But you've got a pattern. You go after specific victims. You collect mementos...Okay, technically, I'm a serial killer." - Luke Campbell, Sylar

""I thought you'd enjoy the extra time with your family."..."There's only so many crossword puzzles I can do."" - Nathan, Noah

"There is no escape. There is only pain." - Sylar

"But if there were agents outside... why aren't they kicking in the door, looking to collect a comes-back-to-life Barbie?" - Eric Doyle

"Can you say 'Yatta'?" - Hiro, (to baby Matt Jr

"If we do this, if we succeed, you'll be the only one left.".."Funny how that works." - Danko, Sylar

""Hold on, let's not go gettin' all foreign!"" - Oriental Looking Trucker, (to Hiro and Ando)

"I have socks for you." - Angela, (to Alice)

"Get out of my Body!" - Nathan, (to Sylar)