This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

User:Ricard Desi/Heroes Timeline/Backwards: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Ricard Desi
New page: ''This is a page-in-progress, and while I appreciate all efforts to assist in sorting out the timeline, on this page I would appreciate it if no one makes edits to the page proper, but dis...
 
imported>Ricard Desi
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 | [[Volume Five|Redemption]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Volume Five|Redemption]]
! Episodes
! [[Episode:Orientation|{{note}}]]
! [[Episode:Orientation|{{note}}]]
! [[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|{{note}}]]
! [[Episode:Jump, Push, Fall|{{note}}]]
Line 26: Line 27:
! [[Episode:The Wall|{{minus}}]]
! [[Episode:The Wall|{{minus}}]]
|-
|-
! Graphic Novels
! [[Graphic Novel:Ice Queen, Part 1|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Ice Queen, Part 1|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Ice Queen, Part 2|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Ice Queen, Part 2|{{note}}]]
Line 40: Line 42:
! [[Graphic Novel:Prodigals, Part 3|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Prodigals, Part 3|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Requiem for My Brother|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Requiem for My Brother|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 1|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 1|{{plus}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|{{note}}]]
! [[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|{{plus}}]]
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 60:
!
!
! Five
! Five
| '''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|GN158: Bloodlines, Part 2]]'''
| '''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|GN157: Bloodlines, Part 1]]'''<br>'''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|GN158: Bloodlines, Part 2]]'''
| [[Arnold]] arrives at [[Coyote Sands]].
| [[Arnold]] arrives at [[Coyote Sands]].
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 82:
|
|
| [[Arnold]] is born. (''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|Bloodlines, Part 2]]'')
| [[Arnold]] is born. (''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|Bloodlines, Part 2]]'')
|-
! rowspan="1" | [[2008]]
! rowspan="1" | December
!
! Five
| '''[[Graphic Novel:Bloodlines, Part 2|GN157: Bloodlines, Part 1]]'''
| [[Joseph]] sends [[Arnold]] to kill [[Samuel]].
|-
|-
! rowspan="1" | [[2009]]
! rowspan="1" | [[2009]]

Revision as of 18:33, 22 December 2009

This is a page-in-progress, and while I appreciate all efforts to assist in sorting out the timeline, on this page I would appreciate it if no one makes edits to the page proper, but discusses it on the discussion page. Thanks. --Ricard Desi

Click here to go to the Scene-by-Scene Archive.
Click here to go to back to the normal Timeline.

Checklist

Redemption Episodes - - - - - -
Graphic Novels + +

Heroes Timeline

Year Month Date Volume Episode Special Notes
1961 January Five GN157: Bloodlines, Part 1
GN158: Bloodlines, Part 2
Arnold arrives at Coyote Sands.
May Five GN158: Bloodlines, Part 2 Adam bids farewell to Ernie.
1974 Melvin Crum is born to Ernie Crum. (Bloodlines, Part 2)
1976 Arnold is born. (Bloodlines, Part 2)
2008 December Five GN157: Bloodlines, Part 1 Joseph sends Arnold to kill Samuel.
2009 January Five GN158: Bloodlines, Part 2 Sullivan Bros. Carnival leaves Europe for the United States.
  • Bloodlines, Part 2:
    • "Two months ago", Joseph gives Danko the compass.
    • "Two weeks ago", Samuel kills Arnold after he imprisons Charlie. This is before Thanksgiving.