This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

iStory:The Civilian: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>HiroDynoSlayer
m added 5x03 to the blurb
imported>Radicell
new chapter
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|[[The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 503|Chapter 503]]
|[[The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 503|Chapter 503]]
|-
|[[The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 504|Chapter 504]]
|}
|}
{{blurbclose}}
{{blurbclose}}
Line 30: Line 32:
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = 22 July 2009|text = Chapter 2: The Neighbor |link=The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 502|image = istoryThe_Neighbor.jpg| summary = [[Toby|A boy]] has gone missing and the town of Lyneboro is in shock. With [[Leona|her mother]] making friends with [[Tim (The Civilian)|the neighbor]], [[Rachel]] finds herself having to track down the missing boy all on her own. But when she does, she is confronted by a gang who desperately want to keep what they have done a secret. Rachel digs deeper and discovers that the boy's kidnapper is none other than his older brother [[Cooper]], who claims he only wants to help Toby keep "his secret". Can Rachel save him?}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = 22 July 2009|text = Chapter 2: The Neighbor |link=The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 502|image = istoryThe_Neighbor.jpg| summary = [[Toby|A boy]] has gone missing and the town of Lyneboro is in shock. With [[Leona|her mother]] making friends with [[Tim (The Civilian)|the neighbor]], [[Rachel]] finds herself having to track down the missing boy all on her own. But when she does, she is confronted by a gang who desperately want to keep what they have done a secret. Rachel digs deeper and discovers that the boy's kidnapper is none other than his older brother [[Cooper]], who claims he only wants to help Toby keep "his secret". Can Rachel save him?}}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = 29 July 2009|text = Chapter 3: The Houseguest |link=The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 503|image = IStory the Houseguest.JPG| summary = }}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = 29 July 2009|text = Chapter 3: The Houseguest |link=The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 503|image = IStory the Houseguest.JPG| summary = }}
{{iStoryVolume|releasedate = 4 August 2009|text = Chapter 4: The Swimmer |link=The Civilian chapter summaries#Chapter 504|image = IStory The Agent Chapter 403.jpg| summary = }}
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:13, 4 August 2009

The Civilian

"The Civilian" is the fourth iStory volume.

First mentioned: July 15, 2009
link

The fourth iStory volume is called "The Civilian". It began being released after the sixth installment of the Rebellion graphic novel arc of Heroes.

Heroes Evolutions

In this iStory volume, each user is able to explore Rachel Mills's experiences as a civilian, trying to lead an ordinary life after the fall of Building 26. Each week contains one chapter of stories told from first-person point of view. Most of the chapters are told from Rachel's point of view. The stories are entirely text based with a button to choose an action at the bottom of each scene. No registration is required to participate.

Chapters

The Civilian
Chapter 501
Chapter 502
Chapter 503
Chapter 504

The Civilian

Chapter 1: The Roommate
Release Date: 15 July 2009
Rachel Mills is trying to lead a normal life as a police officer in Lyneboro, Connecticut, rescuing kittens instead of fugitives. During a normal day on the job, Rachel receives numerous strange messages that lead her to a confrontation with former ally Crazy Tom. Tom explains that Rachel's mother, Leona, is in town and Rachel goes to meet with her. The women meet and Leona makes the surprising suggestion that they move in together to try and fix their broken relationship. Rachel accepts.
Chapter 2: The Neighbor
Release Date: 22 July 2009
A boy has gone missing and the town of Lyneboro is in shock. With her mother making friends with the neighbor, Rachel finds herself having to track down the missing boy all on her own. But when she does, she is confronted by a gang who desperately want to keep what they have done a secret. Rachel digs deeper and discovers that the boy's kidnapper is none other than his older brother Cooper, who claims he only wants to help Toby keep "his secret". Can Rachel save him?
Chapter 3: The Houseguest
Release Date: 29 July 2009
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 3: The Houseguest.
Chapter 4: The Swimmer
Release Date: 4 August 2009
This section is a stub. You can help by expanding it. In particular, this section needs a summary of the events that took place in Chapter 4: The Swimmer.

Notes

  • The first chapter of The Civilian was released on July 14, 2009.
  • The Civilian is the first iStory to name its chapters.

See Also


iStory Chapters edit

Friend or Foe (Operation Bad BloodOperation Splinter) • The Private (summaries) • The Agent (summaries) • The Civilian (summaries) • Faction Zero (summaries) • Slow Burn (summaries) • The Puppet Master (summaries) • Purpose (summaries)

Related iStory Portals: CharactersLocationsPlaces