This wiki is a XML full dump clone of "Heroes Wiki", the main wiki about the Heroes saga that has been shut down permanently since June 1, 2020. The purpose of this wiki is to keep online an exhaustive and accurate database about the franchise.

Portal:Miscellaneous Businesses: Difference between revisions

From Heroes Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Intuitive Empath
No edit summary
imported>MiamiVolts
trim linktext
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=CopyKingdom.jpg|link=Copy Kingdom|location= Costa Verde, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=CopyKingdom.jpg|link=Copy Kingdom|location= Costa Verde, CA}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=059-1.jpg|link=Copy Kingdom Headquarters|location= San Jose, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=059-1.jpg|link=Copy Kingdom Headquarters|linktext=Copy Kingdom HQ|location= San Jose, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Dales shop.jpg|link=Dale's shop|location=Bozeman, MT|linktext=Dale's Shop}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Dales shop.jpg|link=Dale's shop|location=Bozeman, MT|linktext=Dale's Shop}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Dial a hero.jpg|link=Dial a Hero|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Dial a hero.jpg|link=Dial a Hero|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gray and sons.jpg|link=Gray & Sons|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gray and sons.jpg|link=Gray & Sons|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Gutierrez and Sons.jpg|link=Gutierrez and Sons|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Harbor Watch Shop Marquee.jpg|link=Harbor Watch Shop|location=Baltimore, MD}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Harbor Watch Shop Marquee.jpg|link=Harbor Watch Shop|location=Baltimore, MD}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Harrysusedcars.jpg|link=Harry's Used Cars|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Jittetsu Arms front.jpg|link=Jittetsu Arms|location=New York, NY}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Jittetsu Arms front.jpg|link=Jittetsu Arms|location=New York, NY}}
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Kenjutsu Martial Arts Dojo.jpg|link=Kenjutsu Martial Arts Dojo|linktext=Kenjutsu Dojo|location=United States of America}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cabrito.jpg|link=Mexican shop|linktext=Mexican Shop|location=Mexico}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Cabrito.jpg|link=Mexican shop|linktext=Mexican Shop|location=Mexico}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Berlin theater.jpg|link=Moviehaus|linktext=Moviehaus|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Berlin theater.jpg|link=Moviehaus|linktext=Moviehaus|location=Berlin, Germany}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Peter at bank.jpg|link=New York Federal Bank|linktext=New York Federal Bank|location=New York}}
|-
|-
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Olympic Coin Laundry.jpg|link=Olympic Coin Laundry|location=Colorado Springs, CO}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Pinkys sportsbook.jpg|link=Pinky's Sportsbook|location=Cork, Ireland}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Pinkys sportsbook.jpg|link=Pinky's Sportsbook|location=Cork, Ireland}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Primatech frontdistant.jpg|link=Primatech Paper Co.|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Primatech frontdistant.jpg|link=Primatech Paper Co.|location=Odessa, TX}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Ridgway Jewelry.JPG|link=Ridgway Jewelry|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Ridgway Jewelry.JPG|link=Ridgway Jewelry|location=Los Angeles, CA}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=0309-comic-store.jpg|link=Sam's Comics|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|}
|}
{| width=56%
{|
|{{PortalPlaces|image=0309-comic-store.jpg|link=Sam's Comics|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=yamagoto.jpg|link=Yamagato Industries|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=yamagoto.jpg|link=Yamagato Industries|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|{{PortalPlaces|image=Yamagata Tower.jpg|link=Yamagato Tower|location=Tokyo, Japan}}
|}
|}


''For miscellaneous businesses from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Businesses|Miscellaneous Graphic Novel Businesses]]''
''For miscellaneous businesses from the [[Portal:Issues|graphic novels]], please see [[Portal:GN Miscellaneous Businesses|Miscellaneous Graphic Novel Businesses]]''
</center>
</center>
{{PortalCat}}



<noinclude>{{PortalPlaceBusinessNav}}
<noinclude>{{PortalPlaceBusinessNav}}
{{back|parent=Portal:Businesses|text=Businesses}}
{{back|parent=Portal:Businesses|text=Businesses}}
[[Category: Portals]]</noinclude>
[[Category: Portals]]
[[fr:Heroes Wiki:Portail des entreprises diverses de Heroes]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 09:13, 29 November 2015

For miscellaneous businesses from the graphic novels, please see Miscellaneous Graphic Novel Businesses

Display Miscellaneous Businesses Category
Hotels &
Casinos
Miscellaneous
Businesses
Restaurants
& Bars
Transportation
 


Back to Businesses


The Heroes Graphic Novels · About the Show · Heroes Evolutions · The iStories